• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英訳つくりました。あまり上手く伝わっていないようなのでご意見お聞かせください

  • 質問No.2715798
  • 閲覧数358
  • ありがとう数1
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数4
  • コメント数0

お礼率 45% (22/48)

海外ショップで買い物したところ、正しいオーダー内容でインボイスがメール返信されました。ところが商品に同梱されたインボイスは、数が全く不足しており商品も同様でした。
意図的にやっているとしか思えません。
両方のインボイスを画像添付(後者のインボイスに赤字でオーダーした正しい数、不足数を記載)し不足分を送るよう頼んだのですが以下の通り埒があきません。
2つの画像を使って確かに先方が送っていない事を上手く言いたいのですが英語力がないため上手くいかないようです。
どのような英文で再度アタックしたら良いかお力をお貸しください。
私が送った文
Hi,
I would like to make an inquiry about my order.
Order #XXXX
I have just received the package on January 30. but regretfully the following goods were not enclosed in the package.
look at the attachment.
file name:(my order #XXXX) A red characters is my order quantity.
file name:(Invoice in package) Invoice that arrived with package
would like you to check up your record and send missing
15 pcs as soon as possible. I would appreciate your help on above matter.
Item : AA
Quantity : 6
Item : BB
Quantity : 4
Item : CC
Quantity : 5
Total Quantity : 15
Kind regards,
***** *****

先方からの返答
Hello,
We apologize for the confusion. I have looked up your account and it is indicated that the products you are missing are more than likly at customs. I would advise you to try and contact them.

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.3
  • ベストアンサー

ベストアンサー率 40% (1414/3521)

こんにちわ、先日の回答者です。あなたの英語で上記の返事が
来たわけですから、全体的にはこれで大丈夫ですが、既に用意
しておいた「模範問い合わせレター」例文を、、、、

Order #XXXX [refers] [refers]で「参照します」
I would like to make some urgent inquiry about my order.

When I opened the package on Jan/30, I found some items
(detailed below) were missing, your Invoice(copy attached)
did not mention these items.
商品自体もなかった、また、Invoiceにも記載されていない、と事情
説明。本当は「当地税関で没収されたとの情報は手元に来ていない云々」
との一文もありますが、今回は不要ですね。

I am afraid you have no inventory for these items, so you did
not ship, or you could not include these items with some
reasons unknown to me.
そこで、私はこう懸念します、在庫が無かったので送らなかった、又
は、何らかの理由で送れなかった(又は、送付ミスがあった)のではな
いかと、、、

For your easy reference, I am attaching a scanned file
showing my order remarking the missing items in red.
貴社が、「素早く容易に参照できる」[for your easy reference]
様に、本件注文書のスキャンデータを送ります、到着しなかった
商品明細は赤でマークしています。

I hope you carefully look into the matter and let me know the
outcome as soon as possible.
なるべく早く子細を調査して事情をお知らせ下さい。

先方からの返答
Hello,
We apologize for the confusion. I have looked up your account
and it is indicated that the products you are missing are more
than likely at customs. I would advise you to try and contact
them.
から判断して、「税関差し止め」以外の事情だとよく分かっていま
す、調査の上お知らせしますと言っていますので、本件は暫くお待
ち下さい。

ご参考にして下さい。
お礼コメント
super1103

お礼率 45% (22/48)

ご教授頂いた文、ありがたく使わせて頂きました。ご親切にして頂きありがとうございました。
投稿日時:2007/02/06 12:33

その他の回答 (全3件)

  • 回答No.4

ベストアンサー率 40% (1414/3521)

三番です。

We apologize for the confusion. I have looked up your account
and it is indicated that the products you are missing are more
than likely at customs. I would advise you to try and contact
them.

の相手側返事に対しては
Thank you for your attention. As there was no notice from
my customs here [to the effect] or [saying my goods were
in custody or confiscated by some reason], I am sure there
was something wrong at your packing or shipping section.
I look forward to your further news after your due check.

では如何でしょうか? 返事が来ればいいですね。
  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 47% (124/261)

完璧な英語ではないかもしれませんが、ご参考まで。

Re: Order # xxxx

Hello again,

I don't think you understood the situation correctly. I ordered total of xx items, as you can see in the invoice I received when I made the order. However, the invoice that was included in the package shows xxx items and that's how many I received in this shipment. (please check the two attached invoices and compare them.)

Since the invoice enclosed in the package states the exact number of the items received, I don't think the missing items are at customs.

I would really appreciate it if you could immediately send the missing items to me.

Thank you very much in advance for your assistance.
名前

商品と一緒に来たインボイスは、実際に送られて来た商品の数とマッチしている事を前提に書きました。

早く解決するといいですね。
  • 回答No.1
話は前に進んでると思います。
コンタクトを取っている人はCustomにあると言ってるので、Customの連絡先を聞いてはどうでしょうか?

Thank you, I will try to contact customs.
Please let me know who in customs I should contact ?
I'd like to know phone number/Email address
とかだとどうでしょうか?