• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

海外のショップに見積依頼をしたい

海外のショップに送料も含めた見積りを依頼したく下記メールを送ったのですが返信がありません。 英文自体は通じているとは思うのですが何故返信が無いのか分かりません。 英文がこれで良いか。またアドバイスがあればお願いしたく思います。 Hello, This is my first time to contact you. I want to order your products. We would like a price quote on the following items. Please include the shipping cost. I live in Tokyo Japan. item: 商品A quantity: XX item: 商品B quantity: XX Thank you, Sincerely,

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数118
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

Eメールでの問い合わせは無視されてしまう事が多々あります。諦めずにもう一度問い合わせてみましょう。私ならこんな風に書きます。 To whom it may concern, I sent you an e-mail XX days ago asking you to quote a price on some of your products but I still haven't received a reply from you. I would appreciate it if you could give me a response. I hope to hear from you soon. My last e-mail as follows: [ここに前のメールの文面をコピー]

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご親切にありがとうございます。早速メールしてみました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • mabomk
  • ベストアンサー率40% (1414/3521)

殆ど完璧です、なんの問題も無いと思います。返事が来ないのはよくある話です。商売熱心でなかったり、英語で返事を書ける人がいなかったり、理由は様々・色々あるかと。そこで、次のような「reminder」を出しておいて、それでも返事慣れれば諦めましょう。 I trust you received my last mail last week about my order for item aaaaa and bbbbb. It seems I have no reply at this writing from you. If you have any problem on my order, please let me know. I hope to hear from you soon. [Your Name]

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

適切なアドバイスありがとうございます。