• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

自由英作文の添削してください !

自由英作文の添削してください ! テーマ(自分の人生を変えた出来事) I have been to the US and the experience changed my view of the world. As you know, they speak English fluently: the sound of the language is cool even if the speaker is Japanese. That’s why I got to be interested in foreign languages. But that’s not all. What is more important for me is an American attitude: they are seemed to like to tell his thoughts to others and can express his own opinions positively, unlike the most of Japanese. These experiences showed me attraction of studying abroad.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数471
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

>他の質問でダブルコロンの使い方がおかしいと教えていただいたのですが、 >どのように使い、もし使わない場合どのような表現を代わりに使えばよいのか >教えていただきたいです。 ダブルコロン(Wコロン)はねずっちと木曽さんちゅうの漫才コンビ。 解散しちゃったけどね。 「:」は、ただのコロン。 さて、うっかりしていたけど、たしかにここのコロンも変だ。 コロンというのは直前の要素を具体的に説明するときに使う。 たとえば、 人生・結婚生活には大切な三つの袋がある:給料袋、胃袋、堪忍袋だ。 The watch came with a choice of three bands: stainless steel, plastic, or leather. They have agreed on the outcome: Informed participants perform better than do uninformed participants. : the sound of the language is cool even if the speaker is Japanese. の前が、抽象的な単語であればよい。 例えば、 I noticed one thing: the sound of the language is cool even if the speaker is Japanese when I hear it in US. 二つ目のコロンはそういう意味では悪くはないが、正直、無理して使うことはない。 What impressed me most is the positive attitude Americans take. They express their thoughts and opinions without hesitation, unlike most Japanese.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

時制とかも今でもあることだと現在形になるんですね!これからはコロンをあまり使わずに、普通の文だけでしっかり説明して少しでも本番での減点を減らせるように頑張ります。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

全体的に口語調(as you know とか cool とか)なのは気になりますが、まあいいでしょう。 the experience → the experience there the sound of the language is cool even if the speaker is Japanese. アメリカだと、日本人がしゃべっても英語がかっこいいというのは、ちょっとよく分からない。雰囲気の問題? I got to be → I am(今興味があるんだから現在形にしましょう) they are seemed → they seemed(受け身にしちゃだめ) his own opinions → their own opinions the most of Japanese → most Japanese showed me attraction of studying abroad.  → aroused interest in studying abroad in me.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

的確な添削ありがとうございます! あとダブルコロンについて、他の質問でダブルコロンの使い方がおかしいと教えていただいたのですが、どのように使い、もし使わない場合どのような表現を代わりに使えばよいのか教えていただきたいです。お願いします。