• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

自由英作文の添削をお願いします。

こんばんは!自由英作文の添削をお願いします!  ネットカフェ難民について One of the problems Net cafe refuggees are now facing is that almost all of them could not find the regular employment if they want. This is because they don't own or rent a residence and thus have no address. No company will employ those people. To solve this problem, the gorvernment should support them. But,you may say that they should stand on their two feet. However,their low-paid temporary jobs make it impossible for them to save up money by themselves to rent an apartment. Thus, the gorvenment should take some action to disconnect the vicious circle in which they can't find regular employment because they don't have housing. ※私は大学受験生です。周りに添削をしてくれる人がいなくて困っています。どんな些細な点でもいいのでご指摘くださればありがたいです。よろしくお願いします! 毎回ご丁寧に添削してくださってありがとうございます!今回はネットカフェ難民について書いたのですが、改善策の部分が説得力に欠けると自分で感じました。ご意見いただけたらありがたいです。お願いします!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数4
  • 閲覧数39
  • ありがとう数5

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • mabomk
  • ベストアンサー率40% (1414/3521)

One of the problems Net cafe refugees are now facing is that almost all of them could not find the regular employment [even] if they want. This is [mainly] because they don't own or rent a residence and thus have no [domicile]. [Very few] company will try to employ those people. To cope with this problem, the government should do something to support them to start their new life. But, you may say that they firstly should stand on their two feet. However, actually speaking, due to their low-paid salary they find almost impossible to save up money enough to rent an apartment. Thus, the government should take some immediate and practical action to disconnect the vicious circle in which they can't find regular employment because they don't have housing. どんどん良く鳴る法華の太鼓ですね。 意味不明なら誰かに聞いてね。(笑) government のスペリングにご注意。 今夜は、マイナーな修正とパラグラフ(段落)だけ、です。 お休みなさい。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

毎回ご回答いただきありがとうございます!<良く成る>と<良く鳴る>の掛詞でしょうか・・・・??もしそうであれば、お褒めいただき恐縮です。最終段落の言い方にもう一工夫できないかと苦心していましたので助かりました!ありがとうございます!

その他の回答 (3)

  • 回答No.4

以前から見せていただいておりますが、綺麗な文章になってきました。別の方が書いておられますが、確かに受験レベルでは内容云々というのは、よっぽど破綻していれば別ですが、ほぼ聞かれないと思われます。貴方の場合、そういう点はまずクリアだと思います。 1文目--別の方が書かれておられますが、Net cafe refugeeの前にso-calledをつけるのはいいと思います。Net cafe refugeeという言葉そのものがあまり市民権を得た言葉ではないと思いますので、それを補う意味で。 後は、ずうっと飛んで6文目のHoweverの文章。細かいですが、to save upのところを私ならば、単純にto save up their money to rent an apartmentとします。by themselvesはちょっとくどいような気がしますね。 それと最後の文--disconnectの代わりにcutの方が良いと思います。断ち切るという意味では。 でも、総じて間違っていないと思います。これだけ書ければ問題ないでしょう。引き続きがんばってくださいね。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答いただきありがとうございます!最後のdisconnectなんですがcutとどちらを使えばよいのか迷ってたので参考にさせていただきます!ありがとうございました!!

  • 回答No.3

a growing class of young day laborers so called Net cafe refugees are now finding it more and more difficult to find regular enployment. their lack of fixed residence leads companies to be unlikely hire them. In order to deal with this problem, it is argued that, the government should do something including financial support for them while others might assert that they should take care of themselves. Their low wages, however, discourage them to rent their own rooms since the low incomes are only living wages. Therefore,i is neccesary that the government take some immediate action to disconnect the vicious circle in which they can't find regular employment because they don't have housing. 同じ内容を違う形で書いてみました。よろしければ参考にしてください。本当にどんどん良くなっていますね。最後の文は素敵です。ところで、よほど論旨が破綻していない限り、大学受験で内容まで突っ込まれることはないと思うのですが・・・。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答して戴きありがとうございます!exfactor様には毎回助けていただき感謝の言葉もございません。最後の分は引用色々なところからの引用を使いました(^^; しっかりと暗記して次ぎえのステップにつなげたいと思います!ありがとうございました!

  • 回答No.2

伝えたい議論が無駄に繰り返されたり、主張するアイデアがいまいち不明なところがあるので、私だったらこう書く、という例を以下に紹介します。 The most pressing problem with so-called " Netcafe refugees" is the difficulity to find an stable employement simply because they don't have a permanent or a stable residence whereas the victims argure that they need a reasonably paying regular work to have a stable residence. For these refugees to get out the vicious circle, I believe that the government should take some immediate and practical actions, such as a public rent guarantee or loan to those who receive a employment prospect in order to secure the work and to get a legal stable residence.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答していただきありがとうございます!なるほど・・・・・・・・・・・・。この様に表現すればいいのですね!参考にさせていただきます!ありがとうございました!!