• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

和訳お願いします!!!!

どうか和訳お願いします(*_*)! Another fascinating thing about the Naxis is their writing system. It uses symbols in the from of pictures. Created about 1,000years ago,the system is called the Tompa hieroglyphs. It is the only system of hieroglyphs in the world that is still in use. The Naxis believe in the Tompa religion. Its scriptures are written in the Tompa hieroglyphs. The scriptures were a series of more than 20,000books. But now only 5,000of them remain in the Lijiang Library. In them are tales,poems,proverbs,fortuneteling,and so on.They show how the Naxis lived in old times. The scriptures serve as an encyclopedia for the Naxis,and,even today,they can read them. Thanks to the Tompa hieroglyphs, the Naxis have been able to keep up their traditions. However,the number of Tompa priests who can write the hieroglyphs is decreasing.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数163
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

#1.です。やっと自分が訳したものが見つかりましたので、回答しておきます。ハンドルネームは、このサイトで使っているものが使えなかったので少し違いますが、私の訳例です。この教科書は多くの方が訳されています。googleで検索されるとよいと思います。このサイトは丸投げを嫌いますので、質問者さんが、Yahooに出すことが多くなっているように思います。Yahoo!知恵袋のサイト内検索に、教科書本文の一部を入れて検索するのもよいかと思います。 http://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q1064237735

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

詳しくありがとうございます(>_<)!!! わかりました! 助かりました、ありがとうございました(__)!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

☆ 以前どこかで訳したことがある様な気がして、検索してみたのですが、自分の訳は見つけられませんでした。しかし、教科書の英文ではないかと思い検索を続けると参考に示したURLに和訳が出ていたのでコピペします。他の部分の訳も参考にして下さい。 Another fascinating thing about the Naxis is their writing system. ナシ族のもうひとつの魅力的なことは彼らの文字体系です。 It uses symbols in the form of pictures. それは絵の形式の記号を使います。 Created about 1,000 years ago, the system is called the Tompa hieroglyphs. 1000年前に創られ、その体系はトンパ象形文字と呼ばれています。 It is the only system of hieroglyphs in the world that is still in use. それは世界中で唯一まだ使われている象形文字の体系です。 The Naxis believe in the Tompa religion. ナシ族はトンパ教を信仰しています。 Its scriptures are written in the Tompa hieroglyphs. トンパ教の経典はトンパ象形文字で書かれています。 The scriptures were a series of more than 20,000 books. その聖典はは20000冊以上の本から成り立つシリーズです。 But now only 5,000 of them remain in the Lijiang Library. しかし、今たったそれらのうちの5000冊しか麗江の図書館に残っていません。 In them are tales, poems, proverbs, fortunetelling, and so on. それらの中に物語や、詩、ことわざ、占い、などがあります。 They show how the Naxis lived in old times. 彼らはナシ族が昔をどのように生きたか見せてくれます。 The scriptures serve as an encyclopedia for the Naxis, and, even today, they can read them. 聖典はナシ族の百科事典として役立ち、そして今日でさえ彼らは読むことができます。 Thanks to the Tompa hieroglyphs, the Naxis have been able to keep up their traditions. However, the number of Tompa priests who can write the hieroglyphs is decreasing. しかしながら、トンパ象形文字を書くことのできる祭司の数は減少しています。

参考URL:
http://www24.atwiki.jp/textbook_translate/pages/15.html

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!