• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

意味を教えてください

I’m a 39-year-old woman, and my husband is 43. Our sex life has always been very good, and we each have done our own fair share of initiating. However, in the past few years, the frequency of sex has really dwindled. Currently, as long as I do all of the initiating, our sex life remains great. If I don’t, no sex for months. I’ve found myself becoming somewhat resentful, as it makes me feel like he no longer desires me or cares to make an effort. I’ve talked with him a number of times about this, and I only get the same responses over and over. He says he’s just getting older, his sex drive is down, etc., and he says that it has absolutely nothing to do with me. I don’t believe his explanation, as he has no problem getting an erection, is ready to go at the barest of hint from me, and also still masturbates. When I ask him why he masturbates instead of having sex with me, he says he just needs the release in the moment. ready to go at the barest of hint from meとneeds the release in the momentの意味を教えてください。よろしくお願いします

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15293/33009)

1。ready to go at the barest of hint from meの意味を教えてください。  私の方からほんの少しでも、オルガスムスに達する気配があれば、彼も同調する。 2。needs the release in the momentの意味を教えてください。  その瞬間に(=一刻も猶予ができない)射精をしなければならない。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答ありがとうございます

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.3

ready to go at the barest of hint from me 「ちょっとでもそぶりをみせれば、いつでも準備万端だし」(おそらく、セ〇クスする、つまり生殖機能、つまり勃起能力は後退してないといいたいよう) needs the release in the moment「ちょっと今抜きたかっただけだし」(セックスしたくなかったわけじゃない)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答ありがとうございます