• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

【大至急】ビジネス英文メールのご添削

取引先(派遣先)へ返信したく英文で作成しましたが、ビジネス的に自信がありません(;_;) 内容は11月から派遣スタッフが先方の正社員に切り替えになるので、それについての連絡です。 ご添削の程、宜しくお願い申し上げます。 英文メール Thank you for your reply. Regarding the conditions regarding direct employment this time, it is no problem to get in touch with her directly (procedure). However, as we mentioned earlier, we will charge conversion fee due to the change of permanent staff from temporary staffing, so could you tell us the annual salary when she became a full-time employee? Thank you very much. ご返信ありがとうございます。 今回の直接雇用に関する条件等については、彼女と直接やりとり(手続き)して頂いて問題ありません。 ただ、当初お伝えしております通り、派遣から正社員の切り替えに伴う紹介手数料を請求させて頂きますので、彼女が正社員になった際の年収を教えて頂けますでしょうか。 どうぞ宜しくお願い致します。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数97
  • ありがとう数4

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

頑張っておられますね。人事、契約、支払いの話はとても重要でちょっとニュアンスが違うだけで問題になりかねないので、会社にお金払ってもらって勤務扱いで英文のお手紙の講座でも受けさせてもうべきだと思いますよ。 それはさておき、文中に添削入れます。 Thank you for your reply. Regarding the conditions regarding direct employment this time, it is no problem to get in touch with her directly (procedure). => regarding が2つ並ぶのは良くないですね。それから後半ですが、これだと誰がget in touch するのかはっきりしません。 Regarding the conditions on the direct employment, there's no problem for you to talk with her and move forward the hiring process in your side. However, as we mentioned earlier, we will charge conversion fee due to the change of permanent staff from temporary staffing, => as we mentioned earlier は口頭で言ったような軽い印象を受けますが、契約書に書いてあるのですよね?chargeは「課す」と言う感じでちょっとペナルティ的な感じです。we will だとまだ相手会社と本人で合意に至っていないのに費用がかかる印象を与えてしまうので、条件分にしたほうが良いです。conversion fee よりもintroductory commissionが良いと思います。 => However, as described in our contract, you need to pay introductory commission to us for the employment transfer when your deal with her is finalized. so could you tell us the annual salary when she became a full-time employee? Thank you very much. => この文は前の文と一旦切ったほうが良いですね。 So please inform us of the annual salary of her when it's agreed on each other.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

長文をありがとうございます。。 大変助かりました!!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8274/10203)

以下のとおりお答えします。 問題の部分について、お書きの英文・語句説明・添削英文の順に列挙いたします。 >Regarding the conditions regarding direct employment this time, it is no problem to get in touch with her directly (procedure). *「今回の直接雇用に関する条件などにつきましては」:Regarding ~ regarding…の形はまずいと思います。→Regarding the conditions about direct employment for this time。 *「彼女と直接やりとり(し、手続き)して頂いて問題ありません」:「やりとり」と「手続き」(カッコ入り)は動詞として並列しましょう。→it is no problem to get in touch (and take steps/ proceed) with her directly。 ⇒Regarding the conditions about direct employment for this time, it is no problem to get in touch (and take steps) with her directly. >However, as we mentioned earlier, we will charge conversion fee due to the change of permanent staff from temporary staffing, so could you tell us the annual salary when she became a full-time employee? *「派遣社員から正社員への切り替えをする場合には」:in the case of switching from temporary employees to full-time employees。 *「それに伴って紹介(変更)手数料を請求させていただきたく存じます。それで、…」:we would like to charge conversion fee accompanying that. So,…。 ⇒However, as we reported earlier, in the case of switching from temporary employees to full-time employees, we would like to charge conversion fee accompanying that. So, could you tell me the annual salary when she became a regular employee? >Thank you very much. *どうぞ宜しくお願い致します:これは、「あらかじめ感謝申しあげます」のように言いましょうか。「あらかじめ」→in advance(前もって)。 ⇒Thank you very much in advance.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

長文をありがとうございます。。大変助かりました!!