• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

【大至急】英文メール添削のお願い

下記の英文を取引先(取引先)に送りたいのですが、自信がありません。 ご添削を宜しくお願い致しますm(__)m スタッフ田中の現在の契約が、12月末までとなっております。 12月以降は、田中を御社の正社員へ切り替えることを検討していると以前聞いておりましたが、決定されていますでしょうか。 切り替えがない場合、彼女は12月末で派遣就業から3年となり基本的には派遣での継続が不可能となりますので、その後について早めに決定したく思います。 The current contract of staff Tanaka is until the end of December. Since December I heard that you are considering switching Tanaka to your regular employee, has it been decided? If there is no change, she will be three years from temporary work at the end of December, basically it will be impossible to continue with temporary staffing, so I would like to decide earlier about it later.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数112
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8142/10045)

遅すぎるかも知れませんが、回答を考え直してみましたので、再送いたします。 お書きの英文 >The current contract of staff Tanaka is until the end of December. Since December I heard that you are considering switching Tanaka to your regular employee, has it been decided? If there is no change, she will be three years from temporary work at the end of December, basically it will be impossible to continue with temporary staffing, so I would like to decide earlier about it later. 添削英文 ⇒For the current contract of the staff Tanaka, its expiration date is until the end of December. Once we heard that "You are considering from December switching Tanaka to a regular employee of your company," have you decided it? She will be three years from dispatched work at the end of December, so if you do not switch to regular employee, basically it will be impossible to continue dispatching her. Therefore, we would like to decide the subsequent response as soon as possible about this case. その和文 スタッフ田中の現在の契約については、その有効期限が12月末までとなっております。 以前、「12月以降は、田中を御社の正社員に切り替えることを検討中である」と聞きましたが、それは決定していますでしょうか。 彼女は12月末で派遣就業から3年となりますので、正社員への切り替えがない場合、基本的には派遣継続が不可能となります。それゆえ、本件についてはなるべく早めにその後の対応を決定したいと思っています。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8142/10045)

以下のとおりお答えします。 >The current contract of staff Tanaka is until the end of December. ⇒Tanaka's current contract as staff is to run out at the end of December. (このように、「田中の契約が12月末で切れる」と言ってもいいですね。) >Since December I heard that you are considering switching Tanaka to your regular employee, has it been decided? ⇒Before I heard that it was under consideration to switch Tanaka to your regular employee after December, and have you decided on it? (Since Decemberの部分が判断に苦しみます。一旦切ってから、「それで、そのことについては決定していますか」and have you decided on it? としてみました。) >If there is no change, she will be three years from temporary work at the end of December, basically it will be impossible to continue with temporary staffing, so I would like to decide earlier about it later. ⇒If there is no change, she will be three years from dispatched work at the end of December, so basically it will be impossible to continue dispatching, so I'd like to decide earlier about the subsequent response. (「派遣就業」は、文字通りdispatched workとすることもできます。また、「その後の対応について」は「その後の対応について」about the subsequent responseとする方が明快になりますね。)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!