• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

【至急】ビジネス英文メールのご添削

【至急】取引先(派遣先)からの英文メールに対して英文で返信したく作成しましたが、ビジネス的に自信がありません(;_;) ご添削の程、宜しくお願い申し上げます。 取引先からのメール As I have not received yet neither Tanaka's April working hours to approve, nor his invoice, I am just wondering if everything is fine and if I can expect to receive it in the upcoming days so that I can make the payment. ご添削をお願いしたい英文メールです。 For Tanaka's time sheet, the input process has already been completed at 9: 00 ~ 17: 00 fixed time as requested from you the other day. And we are sorry that the invoice has not been sent to you. We will confirm it and send it as soon as possible. スタッフ田中の4月分の勤怠については先日ご依頼頂いた通り、定時9:00~17:00で既に入力処理が完了しております。 また請求書について送付が遅れており申し訳ありません。確認次第、早々にお送りします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数129
  • ありがとう数4

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

The input process for the Tanaka's time sheet has already been completed as 9: 00 ~ 17: 00 fixed time per your request the other day. And we are sorry about the delay of the invoice to you. We will confirm and send it as soon as possible. 日本語文面通りですが、固定時間はfixedかcontractedなのか判りませんでした。 最後に一文は日本語としては通じるのかも知れませんが、何を確認するのかがないと英語としては通じないと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます!大変助かりました(;_;)

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15157/32499)

Tanaka's time sheet for April, 2018, is already inputted as you requested at 9: 00 ~ 17: 00 daily. And the invoice will be on its way as soon as it is proofed. We apologize about the delay.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます!大変助かりました(;_;)