• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

【大至急】ビジネス英文メールのご添削

取引先(派遣先)へ連絡したく英文で作成しましたが、ビジネス的に自信がありません(;_;) ご添削の程、宜しくお願い申し上げます。 (日本語) スタッフ吉田(仮名)についてご連絡致します。 彼女は(あなたに言われた通り)勤務時間を定時で入力していますが、実際に働いた残業分はつけていない為、その時間分の金額を請求させて頂きたくご連絡致します。現在3月と4月の合算で9,361円分です。こちらをいつ請求させていただけますでしょうか、またどのような方法で請求させていただけるのかお教え下さいませ。 また2015年2月の契約(添付契約書をご参照)より彼女の携帯電話代(2500円)を請求させて頂くことになっておりましたが、現在まで請求できていなかったことが発覚しました。大変申し訳ございませんが、こちらもご請求させて頂きたく存じます。金額は下記の通りです。 (英語) we will contact you about the staff Yoshida. She has entered fixed working hours (as told by you), but since she actually did not enter the overtime that she worked on, I would like to charge you the amount for that hour . Currently it is 9,361 yen for the sum of March and April. Please let me know when you will be charged for this and how we can charge you in a different way. Also, from the contract in February 2015 (see attached), we are requesting you to charge her mobile phone fee (2500 yen), but discovering that we have not been able to charge until now. I am very sorry, but I'd like to claim this as well. Amounts are as follows.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数64
  • ありがとう数5

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

We are contacting you about the staff Ms Yoshida. She has entered fixed working hours (per your request), then she did not enter the actual working time including overtime. I would like to inform you that we need to charge the amount for those hours. Currently, it becomes 9,361 yen for the sum of March and April. Please let me know when an how we can invoice this. Also, based on the contract in February 2015 (see attached), we charge her mobile phone fee (2500 yen), but we just find that we have not charged it until today. I am very sorry, but we'd like to claim this as well. The amounts are as follows.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます!大変助かりました(;_;)

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

I am contacting you about our staff, Ms Yoshida. She has entered the fixed working hours (as you said), but as it turns out she didn't enter her overtime, therefore we would like charge you for the amount for the difference. Currently, it is at 9,361 yen for the sum of March and April. Please let me know when and how you would like us to charge you for this fee. Also, as stated in the contract from February 2015 (see attached), we were supposed to charge you her mobile phone fee (2500 yen), but it has came to our attention that we have not been charging thus amount until now. I am very sorry for the inconvenience, but we would like to charge this as well. The details are as below.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます!大変助かりました(;_;)