• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

【大至急】英文メールご添削のお願い

下記の英文を取引先(派遣先企業)に送りたいのですが、自信がありません。 ご添削を宜しくお願い致しますm(__)m それでは、私達は候補者1をキープしながら週3日働ける候補者を探します。 また候補者1はいつまでキープしますか? 彼女は御社の他にも並行して面接を受けている企業があり、なるべく早めに採用の可否を伝える必要があります。 Then, we will keep candidate 1 and look for candidates who can work three days a week. How long will you keep candidate 1? In addition to your company, she also has a company that is receiving an interview in parallel, and it is necessary to tell her acceptability as soon as possible.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数73
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8080/9972)

回答を考え直してみましたので、再送いたします。 お書きの英文 >Then, we will keep candidate 1 and look for candidates who can work three days a week. How long will you keep candidate 1? In addition to your company, she also has a company that is receiving an interview in parallel, and it is necessary to tell her acceptability as soon as possible. 添削英文 ⇒So, we will keep candidate 1 and, at the same time, look for candidates who can work three days a week. By the way, how long should we candidate 1 keep? In addition to your company, she is interviewing another company in parallel. So it is necessary to tell her as soon as possible whether or not to accept/employ her. その和文 (それでは、私どもは候補者1をキープしながら、同時に週3日働ける候補者を探します。 ところで、私ども候補者1はいつまでキープしたらよろしいですか? 彼女は御社の他にも、並行して別の企業の面接を受けています。それで、なるべく早く採用の可否を彼女に伝える必要があります。) *「採用の可否」は、whether or not to accept/employ her「彼女を受け入れる/雇用するか否か」と表現しました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご丁寧にありがとうございます!! 勉強になり大変助かりましたm(__)m

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8080/9972)

第3文のみ次のように変更なさるよう、ご提案します。他の文はこのままでいいと思います。 In addition to your company, she also has a company where she is receiving an interview in parallel, so it is necessary to tell her acceptability as soon as possible.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!