• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

【至急】ビジネス英文メールのご添削

取引先(派遣先)へ連絡したく英文で作成しましたが、ビジネス的に自信がありません(;_;) ご添削の程、宜しくお願い申し上げます。 日本文 7月3日の10時より面接予定の候補者1ですが、他社で決まり辞退となりました。 申し訳ございません。 また候補者3を13時からの面接をお願いできますか? 候補者2は日時の確認中の為、もう少しお待ちくださいませ。 英文 Candidate 1 scheduled for interview from 10 o'clock on 3rd July was decided by another company and declined your company. I'm sorry. Can you please interview candidate 3 from 13 o'clock on 3rd July? Candidate 2 is currently checking the date and time, please wait for a while.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数83
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

Regarding the Candidate 1 scheduled for an interview on July 3rd at 10am, it has been canceled due to pursuing the other carrier. We apology for your inconvenient. Would you schedule to have an interview with the Candidate 3 on xx/yy at 1pm? We are confirming the date and time for an interview with the Candidate 2. We'll update you when we find a schedule for him/her.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

The interview with Candidate 1, scheduled 10am on July 3rd, will be canceled. He accepted an offer from another company. Sorry for the inconvenience. May I book your schedule for the interview with candidate 3 at 1pm on July 3rd? For candidate 2, we are still working to confirm the date and time. Please wait for a while. 最初なのですが、大事なことは面接がキャンセルされることを伝えるので、それを前に持ってきたほうが良いです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

大変助かりました!!ありがとうございます。