解決済み

【大至急】英文メールご添削のお願い

  • すぐに回答を!
  • 質問No.9546723
  • 閲覧数59
  • ありがとう数2
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 42% (57/133)

下記の英文を取引先(派遣先企業)に送りたいのですが、自信がありません。
ご添削を宜しくお願い致しますm(__)m

候補者1は御社で働きたいと申しておりますが、候補者2は実際に(今回募集のポジションの)受付を見たり話を聞いて1名体制で受付業務を行うことに不安を感じた為、週明けまで検討したいと申しております。

Candidate 1 wishes to work at your company, but candidate 2 wanted to consider up until the end of the week because he was anxious about actually seeing receptionist or listening to the story and doing reception work on a one-person basis I say.

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 81% (5826/7187)

英語 カテゴリマスター
>Candidate 1 wishes to work at your company, but candidate 2 wanted to consider up up until the end of the week because he was anxious about actually seeing receptionist or listening to the story and doing reception work on a one - person basis I say.
⇒以下のとおり、A案とB案をお答えします。
(B案では、少し語句を追加させていただきます。)

(A案)
Candidate 1 says that he wants to work at your company, but candidate 2 feels anxious about doing reception work on a one-person basis after studying actually the reception (of the position of this recruitment), and therefore would like to consider until the end of the week.
=候補者1は御社で働きたいと申しておりますが、候補者2は(今回募集のポジションである)受付業務を実際に調べて、1名のみで受付を行う体制に不安を感じるので、週末まで検討したいと申しております。

(B案)
There are two candidates to introduce. Candidate 1 wants to work at your company, but candidate 2 says that he would like to consider until the opening day of the next week. It is because he feels anxious about doing reception work on a one-person basis after studying actually the reception.
=ご紹介する候補者は2人います。候補者1は御社で働きたいと申しておりますが、候補者2は來週明けまで検討したいと申しております。その受付業務を実際に調べて、1名のみで受付を行う体制に不安を感じるからである、とのことです。
お礼コメント
sasasaki02

お礼率 42% (57/133)

ありがとうございます!大変助かりました(^^)
投稿日時 - 2018-10-15 07:34:54

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 67% (2366/3499)

英語 カテゴリマスター
Candidate 1 expressed that he/she wishes to work at your company. However, candidate 2, after actually seeing and speaking with the outgoing receptionist, expressed reservations about performing reception work all by himself. He says he wishes to think it over during this weekend.