• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

【大至急】日→英のご添削

下記の英語の文について、添削をお願い致しますm(__)m 背景:取引先の企業へ派遣のスタッフを3名紹介。 (紹介した候補者の開始希望日が遅いと言われ、) 一番最初にご紹介した候補者は9月いっぱい短期就業中の為、遅いことは承知の上、10月開始でご提案させていただきました。 申し訳ありません。 二番目と三番目の候補者についてはあなたにご提示頂いた面接日時を確認致しまして再度連絡致します。 Regarding to the first candidate, she short term works during september, we understanding this, we are sorry to introduced her into you. Regarding second and third candidate, we confirming their availability, as soon as possible they respond us, we again contact you.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数90
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

> Regarding to the first candidate, ⇒ regardingにtoはいりません。またthe firstと言うよりは名前か番号にしたほうが間違えなくて良くないですか? Regarding xxx, > she short term works during september ⇒ she has another contract for a short term works within September. 彼女は9月いっぱい短期の仕事で別の契約があります。 > we understanding this, we are sorry to introduced her into you. ⇒ we recognized the start date was late. we are sorry for having introduced her to you. これ、だめだと知っていて紹介したと言う流れになってしまうので、場合によってはこんな言い方もありますよ。 Though we recognized the timing didn't meet your requirement, we introduced her with the start at October, because she is very capable. We are sorry for the confusion. Anyway, let us pull her out of the candidates. タイミングがあなたの要求に合わないことをを知っていましたが、彼女は大変能力が高いので10月スタートで紹介いたしました。混乱させて申し訳ありません。何れにせよ彼女を候補から外させていただきます。 > Regarding second and third candidate, we confirming their availability, as soon as possible they respond us, we again contact you. ⇒ Regarding xxx and xxx, we will check if they would be able to pull in the start dates as soon as possible. I'll let you know the result right after we get the confirmation.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

いつもありがとうございます(;_;) 大変助かります!! また機会がありましたら宜しくお願いいたしますm(__)m

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

Regarding to the first candidate, she's up in a short term works.( during september,-) (注釈) upでアップアップってことを表現する。 Also, we understanding this, we are sorry to introduced her into you. Regarding all remaining candidate, we confirming their availability, as soon as possible they respond us, We'll again contact you.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!