• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

この英文の訂正お願いしますm(。≧Д≦。)m

When I was a junior high school student, I told parents a lie. My teacher was returned tests me.But I hid that. I was asked for my parents, 'Did you back the tests?' 'No' I answered. Because I doesn't test well. I was so stupid as to tell a lie that might easily be found out.According to expectation, the game is up. My mother heard a friend's mother what returned tests. I had to listen to a long lecture. I deeply regretted what told a lie. 宜しくお願いします!!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数66
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

When I was a junior high school student, I told my parents a lie. My teacher returned tests to me but I hid them. My parents asked me, 'Did you get your tests back?' 'No,' I answered because I didn't do well on my tests. I was so stupid as to tell a lie that might soon be found out. As was expected, the game was up. My mother asked my friend's mother if her child got his (her) tests back and the answer was yes. She gave me a long lecture. I deeply regretted that I had told a lie to my mother. 以上でいかがでしょうか?

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

回答ありがとうございました!!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • oignies
  • ベストアンサー率20% (673/3353)

この半分くらいのながさの英文を正確にかけるような練習をしたあと、この長さの文章をかく練習をすべき。 動詞主語の関係に注意してください。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!