• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英語、読める方、お願い致します。

英語が読める方、↓の内容教えて下さい…。 よろしくお願い致します。 We just wanted to drop you a line and let you know we haven't forgotten about you. Part of your order (#1687936) has not yet shipped because one or more of the items you wanted are on backorder. Our typical ship time for backordered items is 3-6 weeks from the date of order, though at times it can take longer depending on the vendor. Please know we are doing our best to get this merchandise for you as soon as possible! Your credit card has not been charged for the backordered items; we do not charge your card until we ship the items to you. Also, you are free to cancel any or all unshipped items on your order. You can do so by using the Your Account function of the website (check the Help section for more information), or by contacting us with your order number. We apologize for the continued delay. If you ever have any questions about your order, please contact us at orders@eMerchandise.com or call us at 866-339-2691 (toll free in US and Canada), Monday through Friday, from 8:00am to 5:00pm (Pacific Time). When calling outside of the US and Canada, please dial +1-503-445-8081. Thank you for your patience and patronage!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数223
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

大まかな意味だけ。 We just wanted to drop you a line and let you know we haven't forgotten about you. あなたの(注文を)忘れてるわけじゃないですよ。 Part of your order (#1687936) has not yet shipped because one or more of the items you wanted are on backorder. Our typical ship time for backordered items is 3-6 weeks from the date of order, though at times it can take longer depending on the vendor. Please know we are doing our best to get this merchandise for you as soon as possible! あなたの注文(#1687936)の一部は、取り寄せ中なので、まだ発送してません。取り寄せ品の納期は、3~6週間が標準ですが、もっとかかる場合もあります。 できるだけ早くあなたの商品を取り寄せるために、ベストを尽くしてます。 Your credit card has not been charged for the backordered items; we do not charge your card until we ship the items to you. あなたのクレジットカードには、取り寄せ中の商品の分はまだ請求してません。発送するまではカードに請求しません。 Also, you are free to cancel any or all unshipped items on your order. You can do so by using the Your Account function of the website (check the Help section for more information), or by contacting us with your order number. 発送前の商品は、自由にキャンセルすることができます。 キャンセルは、ウェブサイト(ホームページ)の”Your Account function”の機能を使う(詳しくはHelpセクションを参照)ことによっても可能ですし、注文番号とともに私たちに連絡を下さることによっても可能です。 We apologize for the continued delay. If you ever have any questions about your order, please contact us at 待たせ続けてごめんなさい。なにか質問があれば、下記の連絡先までよろしくおねがいします。 orders@eMerchandise.com or call us at 866-339-2691 (toll free in US and Canada), Monday through Friday, from 8:00am to 5:00pm (Pacific Time). When calling outside of the US and Canada, please dial +1-503-445-8081. Thank you for your patience and patronage! あなたの忍耐と、ごひいきを感謝します。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

簡単に説明すると、tomonaga1610さんが注文された品はまだ送られていません。 何個か在庫にない商品があり平均して3週間から6週間で商品は入ってきますが、もう少し遅れるかもしれませんが、一日も早く商品を仕入れるように手を尽くしています。 在庫がない商品に関してはカード会社にはまだ請求はしていません。(送ってからの手続きになります) もし、上記の商品をキャンセルしたい場合は無料で出来ますので、サイトに行ってYour Account Functionを使うか(ヘルプのサイトに詳しい事が載っています)オーダー番号を書いてメールを送って下さい。 もし質問がありましたらorders@eMerchandise.comか866-339-2691(アメリカとカナダからは通話料無料)に月曜日から金曜日の8時から5時の間にお電話下さい。上記以外の地域からは1-503-445-8081にお電話下さい。 ご迷惑をお掛けして申し訳ございません。 です。 早く到着するといいですね。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!