• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語が得意な方お願いします

英語学習を始めたばかりのものです。次の( )に当てはまるものを教えて下さい。 1.返金小切手について  I am sorry that you had to wait sucha along time to receive your $xxxxxx credit. We have looked at our sales records and confiremed that this amount is for the merchandise in question , (1.those , 2.which , 3. how much , 4.what) we do not have in stock at the precent time. A refund check was mailed on Nov. 12 2005. Again , thank you for your (1.paticnce , 2.patient , 3.endeavor ,4.waiting). 2.商品の受注について  Thank you for your order for our Super Lawn Mower Model G87s that was (1.advertising , 2.to be advertised , 3.advertisement , 4.advertised) in the MIS Reporter on May 1,2006. Unfortunately , we are not set up for C.O.D. orders. (1.although , 2. therefore , 3.however , 4.and then) , please send us a check or amoney order. The price of one set of the requested model is $xxxx , including shipping and sales tax.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数109
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (14860/31638)

1。  2、(綴り訂正すれば)1 2。  4、2

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3

1.返金小切手について 2、1 2.商品の受注について 1、2 で間違いないですね。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2
  • d-y
  • ベストアンサー率46% (1528/3312)

1 which patience 2 advertised Therefore,

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!