• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語が得意な方お願いします。

英語学習を始めたばかりのものです。次の英文の( )に当てはまる語句を教えて下さい (1)昇格に関する連絡 Congratulations on your recent (1.promotion/2.digression/3.motivation/4.proclamation) to Store Manager at the Shinjuku branch. I know how hard you have worked to promote sales at our Osaka branch , and I feel that management is very wise in (1.made/2.having made/3.have made/4.to make) this choice. (2)退職に関する連絡  It is with deep refret that we acept your(1.retirement/ 2.remembrance/ 3.resignation/ 4.remittance) as section chief of the production depart ment. We can understand the demands that this position has placed on you and appreciate the fine (1.contribution/ 2.continuation/ 3.combustion/4.combination) yu have made as team leader. (3)支払い未納に関する連絡 This letter is to inform you that we have not yet (1.accepted/2.received/3.balanced/4.made) payment of $450.50 for invoicd #06712 due on August 20th . I have enclosed a full statement of you account as of September 1st. If payment has already been sent , please (1.regret/ 2.reconsider/3.disregard/4.orward) this letter. If you have any questions about your account , please do not hesitate to contact us.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数4
  • 閲覧数68
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.4

(1) 1 promotion 4 in があれば文法的には in having made のはずです。 be wise in ~という表現もありますが,「~に精通している」でここでは合いません。 in がなければ wise to make ~で「~するだけの分別がある」で内容的には合います。 (2) 3 resignation 1 contribution (3) 2 received payment からすると,balance っぽいですが,ここでは日本語通り「支払いを受ける」 3 disregard

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (3)

  • 回答No.3

(1)1.promotion (2)3.resignation、1.contribution (3)3.balanced、3.disregard

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2

(1) 1.promotion 4.to make(wise in の"in"はないものと仮定 もう一度問題文確認お願いします) (2) 3.resignation 1.contribution (3) 2.received 3.disregard

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1

全て語彙の問題ですね (1)1.promotion (2)3.resignation、1.contribution (3)3.balanced、3.disregard

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!