解決済み

英文の添削をお願いします。

  • 困ってます
  • 質問No.7335817
  • 閲覧数22
  • ありがとう数0
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 27% (117/426)

日本語にあわせて英文を作成したのですが、
添削をお願いしたいです。


1.もうすぐ夕食をとります

I'll take dinner as soon as.


2.東京で雪は降りますが、あまり多くありません

It is snow in Tokyo , but not so much.


3.私はただの作業員です

I am just worker.


4.沖縄でもドリアンはとれます

Dorian grow in Okinawa too.

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 45% (182/404)

[添](削)とおまけ

1.もうすぐ夕食をとります
I'll take dinner (as) soon (as).
I'm going to go for dinner in a minute.<外食>

2.東京で雪は降りますが、あまり多くありません
It (is) snow[s] in Tokyo , but not so much.<量>
It actually snows in Tokyo, but it doesn't so often.<回数>

3.私はただの作業員です
I am just [a] worker.
I'm just here to do my job.(責任者ではない)

4.沖縄でもドリアンはとれます
Dorian[s] grow in Okinawa too.
They grow dorians in Okinawa, too.
感謝経済、優待交換9月20日スタート

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 46% (83/180)

1.もうすぐ夕食をとります

I'll take dinner soon.


2.東京で雪は降りますが、あまり多くありません

It snows in Tokyo , but not so much.


3.私はただの作業員です

I am just a worker.


4.沖縄でもドリアンはとれます

Dorian grows in Okinawa, too.