• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

この英文は?

いつもお世話になっています。 下の英文は通じますか? ただ、日本人として決して忘れていけないことがあります。 There are times when simply, never it is not good forgetting as a Japanese. それは、日本も戦争中にグアムを占領して、チャモロの人々を虐殺して、苦しめているという現実です。 That, also Japan occupying Guam in war, slaughtering, is the actuality that it torments Chamorro's people. もしも日本が占領しなかったら、今のチャモロの人々の苦しみはなかったかも知れません。 Japan does not occupy, perhaps the suffering of the current Chamorro's people it was not.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数21
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • ID10T5
  • ベストアンサー率31% (732/2313)

残念ながらちょっと通じにくいところが多いように思います。ボクだったら次のように書きます。 >>ただ、日本人として決して忘れていけないことがあります。 >>There are times when simply, never it is not good forgetting as a Japanese. There is one thing we Japanese must never forget. >>それは、日本も戦争中にグアムを占領して、チャモロの人々を虐殺して、苦しめているという現実です。 >>That, also Japan occupying Guam in war, slaughtering, is the actuality that it torments Chamorro's people. It is the fact that Japan also occupied Guam during the World War II, tortured and slaugtered the Chamorro people. >>もしも日本が占領しなかったら、今のチャモロの人々の苦しみはなかったかも知れません。 >>Japan does not occupy, perhaps the suffering of the current Chamorro's people it was not. Without that occupation by Japan, the Chamorro people would not have experienced the trouble they are suffering today.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

However, there are things we must not forget as the Japanese. That is the fact that Japan also occupied Guam during World War II and gave Chamorros a lot of sufferings such as slaughtering them. If Japan had not occupied Guam, Chamorros might not be suffering now.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!