• ベストアンサー

英文を教えてください。

アメリカのネットショップで小物を購入予定です。相手に伝えたいことがあるのですみませんが英文を教えてください。 以前に手違いがあったようですね。すみませんでした。 私は今回は必ず支払います。すでにクレジットカードで支払いを済ませていますので安心してください。 発送はYAMATOでお願いできますか?送料は日本着払いでお願いします。 もし不可能でしたら、そちらの指定する業者でも構いません。 送料先払いでも良いです。

noname#223241
noname#223241
  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率80% (9708/12074)
回答No.1

It seems there have been some mistake before, doesn't it? I'm sorry and excuse me. Certainly I'll pay this time. And the payment has been finished with a credit card already, so please be relieved. Would you shipp off in YAMATO, please? Shipping charge Japanese cash on delivery, please. If it's impossible, I don't mind even the traders you designate. C.O.D. prepayment is also good.

その他の回答 (1)

  • 92128bwsd
  • ベストアンサー率58% (2275/3919)
回答No.2

I'm sorry for the inconvenience caused by my payment trouble last time. There should not be any problem this time as I've already payed via my credit card. I believe you can confirm the payment in your side. I prefer to use YAMATO for the shipment C.O.D., but you may chose other courier if YAMATO is not available in your site. I can pay the freight in advance if you like. 英文でやり取りするときに、よほどの事が無いとあまり謝ったりしませんので少しあっさりめにしました。それとビジネスライクな書き方を好むので”ご安心ください”が訳しにくく、”あなたの方でも支払いの確認ができると思います”と変えさせてもらいました。 C.O.Dはcollect on delivery "着払い”の略号。最後のところは、先払いの場合、別途請求を指定れと言う話ですよね?