• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英文の添削をお願い致します。

356 - Well, this is a wind-up, right? これは挑発的な行為じゃないの? 359 - For 65 grand? 65000ドルのために? 360 - I'm not saying anything until we get to Thames House. 我々がテムズ・ハウスに到達するまで私は何も言ってない 362 - Qasim escort was deliberately weakened. - カシムの護衛は意図的に無力にされた 365 - The Americans think MI5 is a weak link,and I think somebody here agrees with them. 375 - I've never heard a piece murdered with such glee. こんな喜びにあふれた曲は聞いたことがない 376 - Who's Warrender batting his eyelashes at? - ウォレンダーは誰と握手してる? - Landon Miller, Agency Hawk. - ランドン・ミラー ホーク局 377 - He's trying to secure their continued support. 彼は彼らの継続的な支援を確保しようとしてるの 378 - Hopefully without handing over the keys to the Kingdom. うまくいけば 世界のキーを受け渡すことなく 379 - Every time I see you, Francis,you seem to be buried another inch or two deeper 私が君に会うたび フランシス君は別の仕事に没頭してるようだ 380 in the recesses of some swivel-eyed wonk from Langley or the Pentagon. ラングレーやペンタゴンの1部の仕事の虫と奥まった場所で 頼むから!もしアメリカ側が支援を撤回したら 我々の全体の諜報活動は完全に崩壊する 384 - Well, you don't have to tell me.I just think in times like these, 君は私に言う必要はない私はこの時代の事ばかり考えてる 385 we all need to remember which flag flies over our heads. みんなどの旗が我々の頭上にはためくか覚えておけ 387 - Relax. Its Oliver! He sees someone under pressure, he can't resist a push. 落ち着いて オリバー 彼は追い詰められて人に会うの 彼は強要されて抵抗できない 388 - I'm trying to help, and he practically accuses me of moonlighting for the CIA! 私は助けようとしてる 彼は実際に私をCIAの副業をしたと非難してる! 389 - Careful, Geraldine.You've almost gone off the fence there. 気をつけろ ジェラルディン君は殆ど言い逃れに嫌気がさしてる 392 - Tonight your Generals, your politicians,your spies, met for a celebration. 今夜 あなたの指令官 政治家スパイは祝賀会で会った 393 - Tonight, we struck back.At the heart of their power. 今夜 我々は反撃する彼らの権力の中心に 394 - But to the British people, I say: だが 英国の人達に ちょっと 395 - You are not our enemy.Our enemies are the politicians, あなたは我々の敵ではない我々の敵は政治家だ 396 who send your sons, and your daughters,to die in illegal wars. 違法な戦争で死ぬためにあなたの息子 お嬢さんを送った人 397 - And the spies who spy on you,like you were the criminals. そして あなたを見張るスパイはあなたのように犯罪者だった 398 - This fight goes beyond...religious differences. この戦いは...宗教の違いに留まらない 399 - Stand with us!Cast off your rulers! 我々と一緒に戦おう!あなたの統治者を放棄して! 400 [BBC News]: The video was posted just moments after the explosion ripped ビデオは爆発が起きた後の時点で投稿されました 404 - You had him. One call, one call,and those people'd be alive, あんたは彼を知ってた 電話1本で電話1本で 彼らは生きてる 405 Warrender would be alive.- This is the traitor's fault. ウォレンダーは生きてる裏切り者の落ち度だ 406 - They set Qasim free.- Spy game's over, if you have a way to get to Qasim, give it up. Right now! - 彼らはカシムを釈放した - スパイゲームは終わりだあんたがカシムを捕まえてたら 諦めろ今すぐ! 409 - If I can work out where they're holding her...he'll give up the traitor. 彼女の居場所が分かれば... 彼は裏切り者を白状するだろう 411 - And if we see it through, it'll lead us to him. 我々が全力を尽くすなら彼に我々を導く 412 - Come in now, and we'll set it up.- If I come in now, the traitor'll have me killed. - 今 参加して準備する- 私が今参加したら裏切り者は私を殺す 415 - In exchange for a blown CIA officer,stuck in Moscow. しくじったCIA諜報員と引き換えにモスクワで立ち往生だ 417 - Her location, is in a file, on a low-security GCHQ archive server. 彼女の場所は警備が手緩いGCHQのアーカイブサーバーのファイルの中だ 418 - I can remotely access it - I need you to open the back door. 私はネット経由でアクセスできる -君には裏口を開けて貰いたい 421 - If you're working another angle ...If you're lying to me ... もしあんたが別の策略で動いてるなら...俺に嘘をついてると仮定すると.. 422 - Harry's getting help from somewhere, I've ruled out old contacts,but I need access to personnel files to do it properly. ハリーはどこからか支援を受けてる 古い連絡先は除外したが 人事ファイルにアクセスしないと 423 - I'll bump you up to restricted strap 1. 私が制限されたストラップ1にあなたを事前登録する 424 - Still won't get you anywhere exciting. あなたが胸躍らせても何の役にもたたない 427 - And away we go. Better stay on the line, Will,until we're done, in case of any hiccups. 離れた所で続ける どんな障害が生じた場合でも我々が終わるまで電話をきるな ウィル 428 - Seems like I'm going to have to steal a lot of extra bandwidth. 余分なデータ量を盗む必要がある 429 - How much?- The borough's. - どのくらい?- 行政区 437 - So come on then.What is it between you and Harry? それで ちょっとあなたとハリーの間ってどんな感じ? 438 - Fill in the blank targets for me. 空白の目標を入力して

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数304
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (14766/31443)

 #1です。補足です。 11。 Tonight your Generals, your politicians,your spies, met for a celebration.  今夜、将軍、政治家、スパイ、連中集まってお祝いしたわけだ。  12。- Tonight, we struck back.At the heart of their power.  今夜、我々は反撃するんだ、彼らの権力のど真ん中にだ。 13。  But to the British people, I say:  しかし英国の人達には、こう言うな   You are not our enemy.Our enemies are the politicians, who send your sons, and your daughters,to die in illegal wars. And the spies who spy on you,like you were the criminals.  皆さんは我々の敵ではない、皆さんの息子や娘を、違法な戦争に送り出して命を奪った政治家たちが、そしてあなたがあたかも犯罪者であるかのようにあなたを見張っているスパイが我々の敵なのです、とね。 14。 You had him. One call, one call,and those people'd be alive,  彼を逮捕していた。だから、電話1本、電話1本さえしていれば、彼らは死なないで済んだのだ。  Warrender would be alive.- This is the traitor's fault.  ウォレンダーは命を落とさずに済んだはずだ。これは、裏切り者の落ち度だ 15。 They set Qasim free.- Spy game's over, if you have a way to get to Qasim, give it up. Right now!  彼らはカシムを逃がした。 スパイゲームは終わりだ。あんたがカシムを捕まえる方法を知っていても、諦めろ! 16。 If I can work out where they're holding her...he'll give up the traitor.  彼女をどこに隠しているか分かれば... 彼は裏切り者の正体を明かすだろうが。 17。 In exchange for a blown CIA officer,stuck in Moscow.  モスクワから動けない、正体がばれたCIA諜報員と引き換えに 18。 And away we go. Better stay on the line, Will,until we're done, in case of any hiccups.  じゃ行くぞ。一段落するまで電話から離れるな。ウィル、何が起こるか分からないからな。 19。 Seems like I'm going to have to steal a lot of extra bandwidth.  たっぷりバンド幅を盗まなくちゃならんようだな。 20。 How much?- The borough's.   どのくらい?- 特別区のだ。 21。 So come on then.What is it between you and Harry?  じゃ、聞くが、あなたとハリーの間に何があったの? 22。 Fill in the blank targets for me.  標的のところには何も書き込まないでおいてくれ。 (また、間違いだらけで済みません。なんとか壊れずにここまでやっと)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。まだ、あるのですが宜しくお願いします。 パソコン大丈夫でしょうか。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (14766/31443)

1。Well, this is a wind-up, right?  おい、これ冗談だろ?とも「これで幕引きって訳か?」とも。 http://www.oxforddictionaries.com/us/definition/english/wind-up#wind-up 2。 I'm not saying anything until we get to Thames House.  テムズ・ハウスに着くまでは何も言わない。 3。 Qasim escort was deliberately weakened.   カシムの護衛はわざと骨抜きにされたんだ。 4。 The Americans think MI5 is a weak link,and I think somebody here agrees with them.  アメリカ側は MI5 には弱いところがあると思っている。こっち側でもそう思っているのがいる。  I've never heard a piece murdered with such glee.  こんあに喜んで潰せるところって無いな。 5。 Hopefully without handing over the keys to the Kingdom.  願わくば、我が国を明け渡さないでやってもらいたいものだ。 6。 Every time I see you, Francis,you seem to be buried another inch or two deeper  in the recesses of some swivel-eyed wonk from Langley or the Pentagon.  会う度に君は、ラングレーやペンタゴンの役所人間と奥まった所で益々仕事に深入りしてるようだな。 7。 Well, you don't have to tell me.  いや、君は俺に何も(機密をバラす)事は無いんだ。  I just think in times like these, we all need to remember which flag flies over our heads.  ただこんな時こそ、我々はみんなどの国の為に働いているか自覚する必要があるんだ。 8。 Relax. Its Oliver! He sees someone under pressure, he can't resist a push.  まあ落ち着け。オリバーだよ。彼は誰かが追い詰められているのを見ると、ついもう一押ししたくなるんだ。 9。 I'm trying to help, and he practically accuses me of moonlighting for the CIA!  私は何とかして役に立とうとしている(だけな)のに、私がCIAで小遣い稼ぎをやっていると言わんばかりなのよ! 10。 Careful, Geraldine.You've almost gone off the fence there.  気をつけろ ジェラルディン君は殆ど言い逃れに嫌気がさしてる  on the fence は普通「中立を保つ」ということなので、「君は中立を危うく失う発言をするところだった」ともとれます。 (ちょっと途中で2回も回答が消えたので、お天気が崩れる前に一部ですが、ひとまず送ります)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!