• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文法チェックおねがします

1 please tells me anything I can do. 2 I like reading any kind of books 3 I will accept any abandoned cats 1 Every student can solve that easy question 2 I like going to Japanese school every Sunday, except for special holidays 3 I will do my best every moment as long as I live 1 I read all books in the library 2 all of my classmates help me to overcome homesick for japan 3 I stayed in the library all night yesterday so that I can pass the exam tomorrow

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数85
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

1 Please tell me anything I can do. 2 I like reading any kind of book. 3 I will accept any abandoned cat. 1 Every student can solve that easy question. 2 I like going to Japanese school every Sunday, except for National holidays. 3 I will do my best every moment I live. 1 I read all books in the library. 2 All of my classmates help me to overcome homesickness for Japan. 3 I stayed in the library all night yesterday so that I will be able to pass the exam tomorrow.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2
noname#204809
noname#204809

2 all of my classmates help me overcome homesickness for Japan.  でもOKと思います 揚げ足取りではありませんが、文章の最後のperiod, 大文字小文字等に注意した方が(特にテスト等では)よさそうです。 例文ではコピペの結果periodが抜けたものと思いますが(笑)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!