• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文法チェックしてください

1 I promised her to keep it a secret. I always keep promises. 2 I heard that yumi had her ring stolen on the way to the school 3 I make myself understood that yumi and I was broken out last week. 4 I heard him singing Eminem’s songs in his room, which make me annoying a lot. 5 Most of English books are very nice of me to make myself understood in English. 6 I saw her cross the road without paying attention to cars. It was very dangerous for her.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数61
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

1 I promised her to keep it a secret. I always keep promise. ♪通常はkeep promiseと単数形を用いる。 2 I heard that yumi had her ring stolen on the way to school. ♪schoolは無冠詞。 3 I make them understand that yumi and I was broken out last week. ♪make myself understandでこの用法は無理。 4 I heard him singing Eminem's songs in his room, which made me annoying a lot. ♪この場合は時制の一致を用いる。 5 Most of English books are very nice to me to make myself understood in English. ♪この場合はnice to meを用いる。 6 I saw her crossing the road without paying attention to the cars. It was very dangerous for her. ♪crossingと現在分詞が自然。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
noname#202957
noname#202957

質問者さんが求められている答えではないかもしれませんが、意味がわかりづらいものがあったので違う言い方をしたい場合を考えてみました。 1. I promised her I would keep a secret.または I promised to keep her secret. I always keep my promises. 2. I heard that Yumi had her ring stolen on the way to school. 3. I keep reminding myself that Yumi and I broke up last week.別れたことを自分に言い聞かせているという意味であればこのようにいえます。 4. I heard him singing Eminem’s songs in his room, which annoyed me a lot. 5. I learned English from Englsih books.やBooks are very useful learning English.おっしゃりたいことと違う路線かもしれませんが。 6. I saw her crossing the road without paying attention to the cars. It was very dangerous thing to do.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2

タイプミスがありました。お詫びして訂正致します。 1 I promised her to keep it a secret. I always keep a promise. ♪通常はkeep a promiseと単数形を用いる。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!