• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文法チェックお願いします

1 I watched the soccer game with my tears shedding on my cheek last night. 2 With her mother walking around me, I could not concentrated on my homework. 3 Yumi and I talked about breaking out our relationship with my arms folding. 1 I saw yumi entering male friend room, she must cheat on me. 2 I heard my roommate living next to me singing song every night, that is why I am a lack of sleeping recently. 1 It being raining last night, I could not play soccer yesterday. 2 walking on the street in Akiba, I found a bill and felt so happy at that moment. 3 my book being stolen on the street, I will kill the theft when I find it. 4 My mother being raped at the age of 18, she stopped believing male human beings after then.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数86
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

1 I watched the soccer game with tears shedding on my cheek last night. 2 With her mother walking around me, I could not concentrated on my homework. 3 Yumi and I talked about breaking out our relationship with my arms folding. →自分のしている格好をこうやって自分で客観的に描写するのが気持ち悪い。 しかもwith my arms foldedでしょう。 I folded my arms, and Yumi and I talked about breaking up our relationship. 1 I saw yumi entering male friend room, she must cheat on me. I saw Yumi enter her male friend's room. Wasn't she cheating on me? こんなとき、のんきにshe must . . . なんて言うかな? 2 I heard my roommate living next to me singing songs every night, that is why I can't sleep well reacently recently. 1 It being raining last night, I could not play soccer yesterday. →文としてはいいけれど、夕べ雨が降ったことで、なぜ、昨日の昼間(と思うが)サッカーができなかったのか。サッカーはナイター設備があって夜やるはずだった? It being raining the day before, I . . . では? 2 Walking on the street in Akiba, I found a bill and felt so happy at that moment. 普通、勘定書きを見つけても嬉しくはなりません。もしかして、moneyとかじゃ? 3 My book being stolen on the street, I decided that I would kill the theft when I found one.ということ? 4 My mother being raped at the age of 18, she stopped believing male human beings after that. 私なら My mother was raped when she was eighteen. Since then, she has never trusted any guys. 以上、ご参考になればと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3
noname#202957
noname#202957

すでに他の方が答えられているので前回から気になっている点を一つだけ。 別れるはbreak upです。break outは突然起こる、戦争などが勃発するといった意味です。 Him-hymnへ 突っ込み、笑いました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.2
  • cbm51901
  • ベストアンサー率67% (2671/3941)

文法的なことは疎いので、英文としてチェックしてみます。 1 [Last night] I watched the soccer game, with my tears shedding on my [cheeks.] 2 With her mother walking around me, I could not [concentrate] on my homework. 3 Yumi and I talked about breaking [up] our relationship. (with my arms folding???) 1 I saw yumi entering [the room of a male friend.] She must [be cheating] on me. 2 I [am hearing my roommate] sing every night, [which] is why I am [lacking in sleep] recently. 1 [It having rained] last night, I could not play soccer. 2 [Walking] on the street in Akiba, I found a [thousand-yen] bill and felt [very] happy at that moment. 3 [My] book [having been] stolen on the street, I [would] kill the theft when I find [him]. 4 My mother, [having been] raped at the age of 18, [does not believe in] male human beings [any more.]

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!