• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

和訳していただけませんか?

下の文を和訳していただけませんか? In addition to improving existing products, nanotechnology is expected to enable people create raw materials and food from atoms and molecules. Today, manufacturers make goods from raw materials like wood, metal, and cotton and we eat fruits, vegetables, and grains that are grown on farms. One goal of nanotechnology is to create wood from atoms instead of cutting trees and to make vegetables by combining atoms that will grow and reproduce themselves in portable nanofactories called molecular synthesizers. Food synthesizers would enable us to create delicious foods in machines at home instead of growing them on farms. Therefore, far fewer raw materials would be necessary for our existence.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数58
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • ddeana
  • ベストアンサー率74% (2977/4020)

ナノテクノロジーは、既存の製品を改善することに加えて、原子や分子から人々が原料や未加工の食品を作り出すことを可能にできるものと期待されています。今日メーカーは木材、金属、綿花といった原料から品物を作り、私たちは農場で栽培されている果物、野菜を食しています。ナノテクノロジーの目指す目標のひとつは、木々を伐採する代わりに原子から木材を創り出したり、分子シンセサイザーと呼ばれる小型ナノ工場で、増大し繁殖する原子を組み合わせて野菜を作ったりすることです。食品シンセサイザーは、農場で食材を栽培する代わりに、自宅の機械で美味しい食べ物を作り出すことを可能にしてくれるでしょう。つまり、私たちが生きていく上で必要な原料はずっと少なくてすむようになるだろうということです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • k3eric
  • ベストアンサー率38% (8/21)

In addition to improving existing products, nanotechnology is expected to enable people create raw materials and food from atoms and molecules. [既存の製品を改善するに加え ナノテクノロジーは 人々が原子と分子から原材料と食料を作る事を 可能する事を期待されている。] Today, manufacturers make goods from raw materials like wood, metal, and cotton and we eat fruits, vegetables, and grains that are grown on farms. [今日 製造業者は 木材・金属・綿から 製品を作り 私達は 農場で育った果物・野菜・穀物を食べる。] One goal of nanotechnology is to create wood from atoms instead of cutting trees and to make vegetables by combining atoms that will grow and reproduce themselves in portable nanofactories called molecular synthesizers. [ナノテクノロジーの1つの目標は 木を切る代わりに木材を原子から作る事であり 原子を組み合わせる事で野菜を作ることだ。 (それらの原子は)分子合成機と呼ばれる携帯できる小さな工場で作られ複製さる。] Food synthesizers would enable us to create delicious foods in machines at home instead of growing them on farms. [食料合成機は 農場で育てる代わりに 私達が 機械で 家にいて 美味しい食料を 作ることを 可能にするだろう。] Therefore, far fewer raw materials would be necessary for our existence. [それのために 私達が存在する為に 原材料 ほとんど必要なくなるだろう。]

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!