解決済み

よろしくお願いします

  • 困ってます
  • 質問No.9528548
  • 閲覧数92
  • ありがとう数2
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 73% (2684/3644)

I live in a row of townhouses and get along pretty well with my neighbors. Last week I was doing some laundry and noticed a pair of briefs next to our boundary fence that weren’t anyone in my household’s. I tossed them back over the fence in the general direction of the clothesline. My neighbor was in their courtyard and passive aggressively started (loudly) muttering how rude I am. The neighbors two down have found out and have told us there’s been a request that we get uninvited to our street barbecue.

1 our boundary fence that weren’t anyone in my household’sの訳を教えてください。
2 I tossed them back over the fence in the general direction of the clothesline. の訳を教えてください。
3 The neighbors two downはどのような意味でしょうか?

以上、よろしくお願いします

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 47% (12904/27263)

英語 カテゴリマスター
1。our boundary fence that weren’t anyone in my household’sの訳を教えてください。

 (先週私は洗濯をしていて)私たちの境界線の垣に我が家の誰にも属しない(ブリーフを見つけた。)

2。I tossed them back over the fence in the general direction of the clothesline. の訳を教えてください。

 私は(隣の洗濯物を干す紐から落ちたものと思ってそのブリーフを)洗濯物を干すロープの方向へ見当をつけて、垣根を超えて投げ返した。

3。 The neighbors two downはどのような意味でしょうか?

 二軒先の人。(=すぐ隣接していないから、お隣のバカチンスキーとは違って、もっと客観的な判断ができる人)
お礼コメント
corta

お礼率 73% (2684/3644)

ご返信が遅れました。ご回答ありがとうございます
投稿日時 - 2018-08-21 01:13:21
感謝経済、優待交換9月20日スタート

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 0% (0/5)

our boundary fence that weren’t anyone in my household’sを検索すればいい
I tossed them back over the fence in the general direction of the clotheslineを検索すればいい
The neighbors two downを検索すればいい