• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

和訳をお願いします。

He devoted himself especially to financial questions, and in 1882 was reporter of the budget. He became one of the most prominent republican opponents of the Radical party, distinguishing himself by his attacks on the short-lived Gambetta ministry. He refused to vote the credits demanded by the Ferry cabinet for the Tongking expedition, and helped Georges Clemenceau overthrow the ministry in 1885. At the general election of that year he was a victim of the Republican rout in the Pas-de-Calais, and did not re-enter the chamber till 1887. After 1889 he sat for St Omer. His fear of the Boulangist movement converted him to the policy of "Republican Concentration," and he entered office in 1890 as foreign minister in the Freycinet cabinet. He had an intimate acquaintance and sympathy with English' institutions,' and two of his published works – an address, Biographie de Lord Erskine (1866), and Etude sur l'acte du 5 avril 1873 pour l'etablissement d'une cour supreme de justice en Angleterre (1874) – deal with English law; he also gave a fresh and highly important direction to French policy by the understanding with Russia, which was declared to the world by the visit of the French fleet to Kronstadt in 1891, and which subsequently ripened into a formal treaty of alliance.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数174
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8882/10926)

>He devoted himself especially to financial questions, and in 1882 was reporter of the budget. He became one of the most prominent republican opponents of the Radical party, distinguishing himself by his attacks on the short-lived Gambetta ministry. He refused to vote the credits demanded by the Ferry cabinet for the Tongking* expedition, and helped Georges Clemenceau overthrow the ministry in 1885. At the general election of that year he was a victim of the Republican rout in the Pas-de-Calais, and did not re-enter the chamber till 1887. ⇒彼は特に財政的な問題に専念して、1882年に予算の報告役を務めた。彼は、短命なガンベッタ内閣への攻撃によって頭角を現し、急進党に敵対する共和主義者らのうちで最も著名な1人になった。彼はフェリー内閣から要請されたトンキン*遠征の信任投票を拒否して、1885年にジョルジュ・クレマンソーによる内閣打倒を手伝った。その年の総選挙で、彼はパ-ド-カレー県の共和党の総崩れの犠牲者となって、1887年まで再び議院に入閣することはなかった。 *Tongking(トンキン):仏領インドシナの1州(1883年~1943年)。 >After 1889 he sat for St Omer. His fear of the Boulangist movement converted him to the policy of "Republican Concentration," and he entered office in 1890 as foreign minister in the Freycinet cabinet. He had an intimate acquaintance and sympathy with English' institutions,' and two of his published works – an address, Biographie de Lord Erskine (1866), and Etude sur l'acte du 5 avril 1873 pour l'etablissement d'une cour supreme de justice en Angleterre (1874) – deal with English law; he also gave a fresh and highly important direction to French policy by the understanding with Russia, which was declared to the world by the visit of the French fleet to Kronstadt in 1891, and which subsequently ripened into a formal treaty of alliance. ⇒1889年以後、彼はサン・トメール(選挙区)の代表になった。ブーランジェ将軍派の(軍政的)運動の恐怖から、彼は「共和制への集中」の方針に切り換えた。そして、彼はフレシネ内閣の外務大臣として1890年に入省した。彼には、英国の「諸機関」との親密な知己や共感があって、2つの研究発表 ― 演説「アースキン卿自伝」(1866年)、および著書「英国における最高裁判所設置のための1873年4月5日の議事録に関する研究」(1874年)― は、いずれも英国の法律を扱っている。彼はまた、ロシアとの関係理解によってフランスの取るべき政策に極めて重要な最新の手引きを与えて、それが、1891年にクロンシュタットへのフランス艦隊の訪問によって世界に宣言され、結果的に正式な相互同盟の条約となって実を結んだ。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

google翻訳を使えばできると思います ちなみに 彼は、特に金融の質問に専念し、1882年に予算の記者でした。彼は短命ガンベッタ省の彼の攻撃によって自分自身を区別し、ラジカル党の最も顕著な共和党の反対派の一つとなりました。彼はTongking遠征のためのフェリーキャビネットが要求するクレジットを投票することを拒否した、とジョルジュ・クレマンソーは、その年の総選挙では1885年に同省を転覆助けた彼はパ・ド・カレーの共和党敗走の犠牲者だった、と1887年までにない再入力室でした 彼はセントオマールのために座っていた1889年後。Boulangistの動きの彼の恐怖」は、共和党の集中」の方針に彼を変換し、彼はフレシネキャビネットに外務大臣として1890年に事務所に入りました。彼は、機関の英語との親密な知人と共感を持っていたし、彼の出版物の2 -アドレス、バイオグラフィー・デ・主アースキン(1866)、およびエチュードシュールL'センシブルデュ5アヴリル1873注ぐL'etablissementドール宇根クール至高アングルテール(1874)アン・デ・正義-英国の法律に対処します。彼はまた、1891年にクロンシュタットのフランス艦隊の訪問により、世界に宣言されたロシアとの理解により、フランスのポリシーに新鮮で非常に重要な方向性を与え、かつその後同盟の正式な条約に熟成します と出ました。読みずらいところは自分なりに解釈して下さい

参考URL:
https://translate.google.co.jp/?hl=ja

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!