• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

ライセンスが英語ではっきりわかりません。

下記を使いたいのですが、ライセンスが英語ではっきりわかりません。 http://www.brusheezy.com/brushes/13400-1000-stars 翻訳サイトでみるとおそらく大丈夫だと思うのですが、何か条件などありますでしょうか? クレジット表記などはなしでしょうか? YOU MAY NOT REDISTRIBUTE, TRANSMIT, OR SELL THE CONTENTS OF THIS FILE IN WHOLE in any form. All rights not expressly granted by Brusheezy are reserved. 上記をhtmlファイルのindex.htmlにきさいすればいいのですかね? ライセンス ou have permission to view, download, edit and remix the contents of this file for personal and commercial purposes. You shall provide a link back to www.brusheezy.com (where applicable) or provide a credit to the Brusheezy contributor and to Brusheezy.com in connection with the commercial use of any of the contents in this file. Such credit shall be in the following form: "Contributor's Username/brusheezy.com." In the event that the contents of this file is used in connection with an art print work or product print work, you shall use reasonable efforts to credit the Brusheezy contributor and Brusheezy.com website as provided above. Except as expressly permitted by the author in writing, YOU MAY NOT REDISTRIBUTE, TRANSMIT, OR SELL THE CONTENTS OF THIS FILE IN WHOLE in any form. All rights not expressly granted by Brusheezy are reserved. 商用WEBサイトで使いたいのですが、MITなどはっきり書いておらず難しいです。

noname#226032
noname#226032

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数247
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

You have permission to view, download, edit and remix the contents of this file for personal and commercial purposes. あなたは、個人的な使用のため及び営利目的の使用のために、このファイルのコンテンツを閲覧、ダウンロード、編集およびリミックスすることができる。 You shall provide a link back to www.brusheezy.com (where applicable) or provide a credit to the Brusheezy contributor and to Brusheezy.com in connection with the commercial use of any of the contents in this file. このファイルに含まれるいかなるコンテンツの商用利用にあたっては、Brusheeezy.comおよびBrusheezyコントリビュータに対するクレジット表記をし、またはwww.brusheezy.com上の該当ページへのリンクを記載しなければならない。 Such credit shall be in the following form: その際クレジット表記は以下の書式によらなければならない: "Contributor's Username/brusheezy.com." In the event that the contents of this file is used in connection with an art print work or product print work, you shall use reasonable efforts to credit the Brusheezy contributor and Brusheezy.com website as provided above. Except as expressly permitted by the author in writing, YOU MAY NOT REDISTRIBUTE, TRANSMIT, OR SELL THE CONTENTS OF THIS FILE IN WHOLE in any form. All rights not expressly granted by Brusheezy are reserved. 最後の長い部分がクレジット表記の書式です。””で囲われた部分については適切に書き換えてください。 クレジット表記またはリンクを記載すること、ということですので、単に以下のリンクを記載するだけでも良いと思います。 http://www.brusheezy.com/brushes/13400-1000-stars

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

> ””で囲われた部分については適切に書き換えてください。 "Contributor's Username/brusheezy.com." こちらを http://www.brusheezy.com/brushes/13400-1000-starsのURLに変換するということでしょうか? そしてHTMLファイルに上記をコピペして、somestarsusethissiteなどとかけばよいのですかね? ありがとうございます。 はっきりMITなど書いてないのでどう記載すべきかわかりません。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

いえ、その部分は、contributor's username とあるところはコントリビュータの名前(サイト上でのユーザー名)です。/brusheezy.comは置き換える必要はないと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

"websitejisaku/brusheezy.com." In the event that the contents of this file is used in connection with an art print work or product print work, you shall use reasonable efforts to credit the Brusheezy contributor and Brusheezy.com website as provided above. Except as expressly permitted by the author in writing, YOU MAY NOT REDISTRIBUTE, TRANSMIT, OR SELL THE CONTENTS OF THIS FILE IN WHOLE in any form. All rights not expressly granted by Brusheezy are reserved. 上記をHTMLファイルに記載しないといけないということでしょうか?