• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

[英語]()に入るものを教えて下さい><

1. Little () that Keiko would fail the exam. (1) I thought (2) did I think (3) I didn(t think (4) didn't I think 2. I wonder how much () to get a digital camera. (1) does it cost (2) it costs (3) costs it (4) costs 3. An accident deprived (). (1) his sight (2) him of his sight (3) him his sight (4) his sight from him 4. English physicist Isaac Newton () to be the father of modern science. (1) says (2) is said (3) tells (4) is told 5. () seems to be something wrong with the engine. (1) It (2) What (3) There (4) That 6. Many cancers can be cured if () at an early stage. (1) discover (2) to discover (3) discovering (4) discovered 7. () was it that won first prize in the speech contest? (1) Who (2) Where (3) What (4) How 8. () is important in learning English is to practice it every day. (1) It (2) That (3) What (4) Nothing

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数201
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

1. (2) did I think 恵子が試験に落ちるとは夢にも思いませんでした。 2. (2) it costs デジタルカメラを買うのにいくらかかるかしら。 3. (2) him of his sight 事故のせいで、彼は、視力を失いました。 4. (2) is said イギリスの物理学者アイザック・ニュートンは、現代科学の父だそうです。 5. (3) There エンジンが、どこかおかしいようです。 6. (4) discovered 早期に発見されれば、多くの癌が治療できます。 7. (1) Who スピーチコンテストで1位になったのは、いったい誰ですか? 8. (3) What 英語学習で大切なのは、毎日練習することです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

1. Little (did I think) that Keiko would fail the exam. 2. I wonder how much (does it cost) to get a digital camera. 3. An accident deprived (him of his sight). 4. English physicist Isaac Newton (is said) to be the father of modern science. 5. (It) seems to be something wrong with the engine. 6. Many cancers can be cured if (discovered) at an early stage. 7. (Who) was it that won first prize in the speech contest? 8. (What) is important in learning English is to practice it every day.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!