• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

簡単な英語の文法の手直しをお願いします。

英語の課題で、一日の行動を英語で書けという宿題が出ました。 日本語訳と併せて掲載しますので、英文法の間違った使い方や他にうまい表現があった場合指摘してくださるとありがたいです。よろしくお願いします。 Yesterday was a day as usual. I got up 6 o'clock. Then I quickly finished breakfast,went to school immediately. I need to take the train to go to school an hour and more. I arrived to school, bought a juice and drank.After eating lunch I was playing soccer with friends.4hours after taking the class, take the train and went home. I take a dinner in the early hours because I have a test tomorrow. I went to bed after having studied English for two hours. 昨日はいつもと変わらない日でした。私は6時に起床しました。すぐに朝食を済ませ、すぐに学校へと向かいました。私は電車で一時間以上かけて学校へ向かう必要があります。私は学校に着いてジュースを買って飲みました。(←ここはできればジュースを買って飲んだ後、授業へ向かいましたにしたいです。) 昼食を食べた後、友達とサッカーをして遊びました。4時間授業を受けた後、電車に乗って家に帰りました。私は明日テストがあるので、早い時間に夕食をとりました。2時間英語を勉強したあと、寝ました。 以上です。どうぞよろしくお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数121
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

文頭の数字はスペルアウトします。(文頭でなくても 4hours のように数字と単語はくっつけません) "4 hours after taking the class, take the train and went home." では、「一つ」の授業が終わってから4時間後に電車に乗ることになります。 また、この「4時間」は240分間のことでよいでしょうか? おそらく午後に(午後1時から5時まで)複数の授業 (classes) を受けたものと解釈します。(4時間は一つの授業としては長すぎるので) 昨日のことを話しているので、テストがあるのは今日ですか? Yesterday was just like any other day. I got up at six o'clock, finished my breakfast in a hurry, and went off to school. It takes more than an hour for me to get to school by train. When I got there, I bought myself a box of juice and drank it before going to a class. After lunch I played soccer with my friends, took four more hours of classes, and then went home on a train. Because I have a test today, I had my dinner early last night, and I went to bed after studying English for two hours.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

回答ありがとうございます。 仰る通り、テストがあるのは今日のことです。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

気になったところだけ回答させて頂くます。 >I got up 6 o'clock. I got up at 6 o'clock >I need to take the train to go to school an hour and more. It takes me more than one hour to go to school by train. >I arrived to school, bought a juice and drank. I arrived at school, bought juice and drank it. >I was playing soccer I played soccer >take the train and went home take a train to go home あまり自信はないですが参考になれば幸いです!!

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!