• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語の書き換え

1、Since she doesn't take my advice,she won't be successful. →If ----------------------------------------------. 2、I am sorry she is not here. →I --------------------. 3、I am sorry I did my best. →I -------------------. 4、Since I did not know his phone number,I did not call him. →If ---------------------------------------------. 5、That watch was so expensive that I couldn't buy it. →If-----------------------------------------. わかる方教えてください!

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数159
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5904)

1. If she took my advice, she would be successful. 彼女が私の忠告を聞けば、成功するだろうに。 2. I wish she were here. 彼女がここにいればいいのに。 3. I wish I had done my best. ベストを尽くしていたらよかったのに。 4. If I had known his phone number, I could have called him. 彼の電話番号を知っていたら、電話できたのに。 5. If that watch had not been so expensive, I could have bought it. あの時計がそんなに高くなかったら、私はそれを買えたのに。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

1 If she took my advice,she would be successful. 2 I wish she would be here. 3 I wish I could have done my best. 4 If I had known his phone number,I would have called him. 5 If that watch had been cheaper,I could have bought it.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!