• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英文スピーチの添削をお願いします。

英文スピーチの添削をお願いします。 テーマは日本企業の英語の社内公用語化についてです。 英語が全くと言っていいほどできないので、 ほとんどを翻訳ソフトに頼ってしまいました。 間違っているところがたくさんあると思うので 英語がわかる方、教えてください。 Companies such as these days, Uniqlo or Rakuten announced the English office official language. Employees go to the English conversation school and seem to hurry measures. It is said that it is the globalization of the company,and the mutual understanding in the English is essential. But the Japanese who has an image to be negative even if they hold a meeting by the language that they are not used to, It may be hard to come to give an opinion even more. It employ a foreign employee and it is important that it have a global field of vision for the growth of the company. However,there is not a meaning to be a Japanese company when a Japanese is hard to work. It's not limit all to English and think that one devising usage with the Japanese is effective.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数62
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
noname#129435
noname#129435

翻訳ソフトを使われたようで、元の日本文がないと何を言いたいのかさっぱりわからないので、添削は出来ないのですが… 翻訳ソフトを使うときは、一度に1文ずつ、1つのセンテンスに1つの主語1つの動詞のシンプルな形にして、英文和訳をしたような表現の方がより英語らしい文章に訳されますよ。   例 Rakutenは英語を会社の公用語として採用する事を発表した。(日本文)    ↓ Rakuten announced that English was adopted as an official language of the company. (変換された英文)   an official ~はもし英語のみが公用語ならtheに変える必要はあるけれど、その他はそのままでも通じます。   でも、日本語を翻訳ソフトが訳しやすい文章に変える作業が出来るなら、後は単語さえ調べれば自分で英訳した方が正確で速く作文出来るのではないかと思います。  

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます。 頑張って自分で英訳してみる ことにします。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

>Companies such as these days, Uniqlo or Rakuten announced the English office official language. 何を言いたいのかわからないけど、 ・"Companies such as these days,"はいらないんじゃない? ・"Uniqlo or Rakuten" andじゃなくて? ・announced以下が不明 >Employees go to the English conversation school and seem to hurry measures. ・"the * school",特定してないのにtheがついてるから意味不明 ・"hurry measures",意味不明 >It is said that it is the globalization of the company,and the mutual understanding in the English is essential. ・最初のitがthat以下を指しているのに対し、二つ目のitが何を指しているのか解らないので文全体が不明。具体的に書くべき。 ・特定していないのにthe(略 ・in the English -> in English >But the Japanese who has an image to be negative even if they hold a meeting by the language that they are not used to, It may be hard to come to give an opinion even more. ・特定していないのに(略 ・何を言いたいのか全然解らないけど以下を言いたいの? It may be hard to provide opinions for people who have a negative image to have a meeting in English. >It employ a foreign employee and it is important that it have a global field of vision for the growth of the company. ・最初と3番目のitが何を指すのか不明 ・特定(略 >However, there is not a meaning to be a Japanese company when a Japanese is hard to work. ・書き方は、There is no point to ~だけど、~以下が何を言いたいのかさっぱり解らない >It's not limit all to English and think that one devising usage with the Japanese is effective. 何を言いたいのかさっぱり解らないけど、 ・itが何を指すのか解らない ・もしかしてThere is no limit to ~:~に制限が無い、と言いたいのか? ・thinkの主語が何か解らない ・that以下の文は要約すると、"one is effective"だが、oneが何を指すのか解らない 以上 一応指摘できる所は指摘しましたが、元々何を言いたいのか解らないのでこれ以上は無理です。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご指摘ありがとうございます。