• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

日本語訳して下さい!!【至急】

日本語訳して下さい!!【至急】 In doing so, Victoria set the standards for society. Marriage was a serious event. Victoria was queen through the final years of the turbulent Industrial Revolution period. Her long reign gave to the people a great feeling of stability. That's why she was so popular.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数34
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率80% (7726/9546)

>In doing so, Victoria set the standards for society. Marriage was a serious event. Victoria was queen through the final years of the turbulent Industrial Revolution period. Her long reign gave to the people a great feeling of stability. That's why she was so popular. ⇒そのようにして、ビクトリアは社会にその標準を設定しました。結婚は、重大なイベントでした。ビクトリアは、荒れ狂う産業革命期間の最後の数年間を通して女王でした。彼女の長期にわたる統治は、人々に安定性というものの、素晴らしい感覚を与えました。そういうわけで、彼女はとても人気がありました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

In doing so, Victoria set the standards for society. そうすることにおいて、ビクトリアはその基準を社会的なものにしました。 Marriage was a serious event. Victoria was queen through the final years of the turbulent Industrial Revolution period. 結婚は、重大なイベントでした。 ビクトリアは、産業革命の最盛期の最後の年を通して、女王でした。 Her long reign gave to the people a great feeling of stability. 彼女の長い統治は、人々に大きな安定感を与えました。 That's why she was so popular. 彼女がとても人気があったのはそういう理由からでした。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!