• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英文の間違いを教えてください

間違っている文やアドバイスなどあれば教えてください。 Second I am going to talk about dreams. Many people have a lot of dreams. And many people want to dream come true. For example, I want to be a singer and I want to learn it . (たとえば、もし私が歌手になりたくてそれについて学びたいとする) I think that a big city have many school than a small town. (わたしは小さい町よりも大きい街のほうがたくさん学校があると思う。) I live in a big city in a big town for dream come true. And we can know new information there.(それに、新しい情報を手に入れやすい) Therefore, I want to live in a big town. よろしくお願いします。

  • wxw
  • お礼率89% (1045/1166)

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数98
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

添削 Second, I am going to talk about dreams. Many people have a lot of dreams. Many people want their dreams to be true. For example, I want to be a singer and I want to work hard to be one. I think that big cities have more schools than small towns. . . . than small ones.も可 I live in a big town, and have bigger chances for my dreams to come true. We have easier access to new sorts of information in big cities. Therefore, I want to live in a big town. 私なら Second, let me talk about dreams. Many people have dreams. They want their dreams to be realized. For example, I want to be a singer and I want to work hard to be one. I think that big cities have more schools for singers than small towns. I live in a big town, and have better chances to make my dream come true. We have easier access to a whole variety of information in big cities. Therefore, I want to live in a big town. 以上、ご参考になればと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございます! とても参考になりました! また、よろしくお願いします。

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.3

こんにちは。 別のご質問と合わせて気になったのですが、もし大きな町に住みたい理由を何点か述べているのであれば、書き方というか、展開の方法があります。 大きな町に住みたい2つ目の理由が、夢が実現しやすい、ということであれば、それを最初に述べて、その後に、それがどのように実現しやすいか、というのを述べます。それにはご質問者さんが書いたものを並び替える方がすっきりします。例えば、少し追加して並び替えてみます。 The second reason is there are more chances that people make their dreams come true. For example, I want to be a singer and I want to learn it . I think that a big city has many schools than a small town does. I can choose one of many schools where I can learn to sing. I also can get new and more information in a big city than a small town. I have more chances to be a singer and make my dream come true in a big town. Therefore, I want to live in a big town. ご質問者さんがすでに仮定法を習っていればそれを使うとなおいいです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございます。 参考になりました!

  • 回答No.2
  • oignies
  • ベストアンサー率20% (673/3353)

どのくらい直してほしいのかによるのですが、日記のような かんじで英作文をはじめたようですので、最小限のアドバイ ス的なことをつたえたほうが、ながつづきするのかなとおもい ます。 それでいうと、まず、文章のながれで、たとえば、ときりだし たいときは、Say,といいます . For example, I want to be a singer and I want to learn it ではなく Say,I want to be a singer and want to learn singing.. とし、以下の文章では、I thinkをはぶくことができます。 A big city have many school than a small town. (わたしは小さい町よりも大きい街のほうがたくさん学校があると思う。) I live in a big city in a big town for dream come true. とつなげるにはさっきの文章のA big cityのまえにBecauseをもってきて、 最後に、この文章の内容をつなげますが、わたしは、すむことを選ぶとした ほうがつたわりやすくなります。 まとめると Because a big city have many schools than a small town, I choose to live in a big city. そしてここで区切り、 In bigger city there will be more chances to make  my dream true. のようにつなげます。 And we can know new information there.(それに、新しい情報を手に入れやすい) の、AndはAlsoにかきかえるだけで上級者の印象となります。情報を手に入れる はget information Therefore, I want to live in a big town.はこのままでOKと思います。たくさんなおし てしまいましたが、とりあえず、SayのつかいかたとAlsoのつかいかたをおぼえて ください。どっちも辞書でひいて全部をよんでおくとよいです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございます。 sayと、alsoの使い方、ちゃんと辞書で見ておきます! 参考になりました!