• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英文が正しいか教えてください。

英文が正しいかどうか教えてください。 First, I talk about my friends. We can meet new person in school. And we can favor them. I didn’t know anybody when I went to high school at first time. I wanted to make friends. So I was speaking her who next to me sat down. Now we are friends. But we don’t always talk. Then I thought her who is very kind by external appearances. Of course, she is kind. But rather than she is very cheer up. I can’t know she is very cheer up only external appearances. I know that I talked to her a lot of things. Then I judge a person by external appearances. But, the fact, she is very cheer up. この初めの文のfirstは、firstよりもfirstlyの方がいいのでしょうか? 違いがあれば、教えてください。 あと、訂正などあれば教えてほしいです。

  • wxw
  • お礼率89% (1045/1166)

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数77
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Him-hymn
  • ベストアンサー率66% (3490/5258)

First, I'd like to talk about my friends. We can meet new people in school. We will soon find our favorite classmates. On the first day at high school, I had no one there who I had known before. I wanted to make friends there. So I spoke to this gir who was sitting next to me. Now we are friends but we don’t always talk. Soon I came to think that her kindness was only skin-deep. Of course, she is very kind. But she is a cheerful person. I'm not sure whether she is trying to look cheerful or she is cheerful in nature. I talk to her a lot of things. So I tend to judge people by their external appearances. But the fact remains. She is no doubt a very cheerful person. この初めの文のfirstは、firstよりもfirstlyの方がいいのでしょうか? →first, second, thirdとする方がよいと思います。 数えていくように言えるからです。 firstly, secondlyというのは副詞で、第一番目に~だーーというのが文を支配していくような感じになり、もったいぶっているという感じで、耳障りという感じを私は持ちます。 以上、ご参考になればと思います。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございます。 lyはつけなくていいのですね。 説明がわかりやすかったです。 訂正もありがとうございます。 参考になりました

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • sknuuu
  • ベストアンサー率43% (408/934)

First, I [will] talk about my friends. We (canいらない) meet (new person → someone we don't knowかな?) in school. And we can favor them. (← ここわからない We become friendsってこと?) I didn’t know anybody when I went to high school [for the first time]. I wanted to make friends. So I [spoke to a girl] who [sat down next to me]. Now we are friends. But we don’t always talk. Then I thought [she might be] very kind by [her] appearance. Of course, she is kind. But rather she may be very [cheerful]. I [don't] know [if] she is [cheerful] only [by] appearances. I talked to her a lot of things. Then I judge a person by external appearances. (←ここで言いたいことがわからない) [In fact], she is very cheerful. >この初めの文のfirstは、firstよりもfirstlyの方がいいのでしょうか? firstでOKです

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

訂正ありがとうございます。 参考にさせていただきます。 ありがとうございました!