• ベストアンサー
  • 暇なときにでも

歌詞の翻訳をお願いします

ホイッスルという曲の歌詞です。 翻訳機だと意味がわからないので、お手数ですがどなたか和訳お願いします。 Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby Let me know Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it And we start real slow You just put your lips together And you come real close Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby Here we go I'm betting you like bebop And I'm betting you love creep mode And I'm betting you like girls that give love to girls And stroke your little ego I bet I'm guilty your honor But that's how we live in my genre When in hell I pay rottweiler There's only one flo, and one rida I'm a damn shame Order more champagne, pull it down hellstream Tryna put it on ya Bet your lips spin back around corner Slow it down baby take a little longer Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby Let me know Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it And we start real slow You just put your lips together And you come real close Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby Here we go Whistle baby, whistle baby, Whistle baby, whistle baby It's like everywhere I go My whistle ready to blow Shorty don't leave a note She can get any by the low Permission not approved It's okay, it's under control Show me soprano, cause girl you can handle Baby we start snagging, you come in part clothes Girl I'm losing wing, my bucatti the same road Show me your perfect pitch, You got it my banjo Talented with your lips, like you blew out candles So amusing, now you can make a whistle with the music Hope you ain't got no issue, you can do it Give me the perfect pitch 'n never lose it Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby Let me know Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it And we start real slow You just put your lips together And you come real close Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby Here we go Whistle baby, whistle baby, Whistle baby, whistle baby Go girl you can work it Let me see your whistle while you work it I'm a lay it back, don't stop it Cause I love it how you drop it, drop it, drop it, on me Now, shorty let that whistle blow Yeah, baby let that whistle blow Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby Let me know Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it And we start real slow You just put your lips together And you come real close Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby Here we go Whistle baby, whistle baby, Whistle baby, whistle baby

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数3240
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

質問者のsakura01192さんは、女性ですか。 「blow the whistle」で、(悪事を見つけて)知らせる、通報する、警笛を鳴らすという意味のようです。 しかし、「blow my whistle」となると、純和風で「俺の尺八を吹いておくれ」と翻訳すべきかどうか、悩んでしまいます。 YOUTUBEでは、この歌を10代の子が歌うのを心配するコメントがみられました。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

曲調が好きで、意味もわからず聴いていたのですがまさかそんな歌詞だったとわ・・・ 少しショックでした><。 人前で歌わなくて良かったですw ありがとうございました!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

この歌詞の意味が分かるように翻訳してしまうと、サイトの管理者に消されてしますので訳せませんが、これは男性が女性にオーラル・セックスのやり方を支持している歌です。「Blow Job」, 「Giving Head」等にも同様の意味があります。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございました!結構過激な歌詞だったんですね^^;