• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

外国(アメリカ)からのメール

先日、外国の通販サイトで物を買ったのですが その時にクレジットで払うときアメリカの会社経由で払いました。 で、その会社からメールが来たのですが、よく意味がわかりません。 英語に詳しい方、協力お願いします。 Dear 自分の名前, We noticed that you haven't confirmed your email address for the PayPal account you recently signed up for. It only takes a minute to confirm your email and get access to all the great features PayPal offers, including: Proven payment network - PayPal has over 35 million members in 38 countries worldwide Instant and secure payments - Send money to anyone with an email address Auction and merchant tools - It's never been easier to sell online Why wait? To confirm that this is your email address, click here and enter your password. You can also confirm your email address by logging into your PayPal account at https://www.paypal.com/row/. Click on the "Confirm email" link in the Activate Account box and then enter this confirmation number: -数字の羅列 After your email address is confirmed, the uses for your PayPal account are limitless. To get started, look for auctions on eBay or browse the thousands of merchant websites that accept PayPal payments. Thank you for using PayPal! The PayPal Team というものです。お願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数136
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

Paypalの利用申し込みをしたプロセスでのメールアドレス確認が完了していないのでしてください、という趣旨のメールです。メールアドレス確認には2つの方法があるようです。 Why wait? To confirm that this is your email address, click here and enter your password. → click here(ここにリンクあり?)をクリックして、パスワードを入力 または You can also confirm your email address by logging into your PayPal account at ​https://www.paypal.com/row/.​ Click on the "Confirm email" link in the Activate Account box and then enter this confirmation number: -数字の羅列 → PayPalのアカウントにログイン(https://www.paypal.com/row/.)して、Confirm email をクリック、Activate Account box にて 確認用の数字を入力 メールに書いてあるのはこんな内容です。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございますm(。_。;))m 詳しい説明ありがとうございました。 おかげで先に進めること出来ました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

PayPalが、貴方のメールアドレスの確認をしたいから、https://www.paypal.com/row/でログインして、メールにかかれた数字の羅列を入力することで、貴方のメールアドレスであることを証明してほしいという内容だと思います。。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ありがとうございますm(。_。;))m 何とかできました。