• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

直接話法と間接話法

(1) A Japanese woman explaned: "In Japan, firms usually make women promise to leave thir jobs when they get married. Sometimes the firms demand this in writing." One day, two years ago, she said to her husband, "I am going out to work. I want to have a profession." This seemd to astound her husband. He said to her, " Are you going to turn into a man like me?" (2) A Japanese woman. She explained that in Japan, firms usually make women promise to leave their jobs when they got married. Sometimes the firms demand this in writing. One day, two years ago, she said to her husband about when she goes out to work. she wanted to have a profession. This seemed to astound her husband. He said to her that she want going to turn into a man like him or not. (1)の直接話法の文章を(2)のように間接話法に変えたのですが、ちゃんと間接話法になっているでしょうか?また、この文章の中の伝達動詞は何ですか。教えてくださいお願いします。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数155
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1

A Japanese woman explained that でいいです。 A Japanese woman. She とする理由がわかりません。 explained に合わせて,firms usually made とします。(usually という一般的なことですので,時制を一致させずに,make のままでもいいです。その場合は got married も get married のままです。統一してください) 文が切れていますが and を用いてつなげても意味は変わらないと思います。間接話法では,when they got married, and that the firms demanded(または demand)this in writing のようにします。 she said to her husband, " ." は, she told her husband that she was going to work, and that she wanted to have a proffesion. 疑問文を間接話法にするときは,if または whether を用いて He asked her whether she was going to turn into a man like him. とします。 伝達動詞は explained, said, said です。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

教えていただいた通りに作り直しました。これでよろしいでしょうか、もう一度チェックお願いします先生! A Japanese woman that explained firms usually made women promise to leave their jobs when they got married, and sometimes the firms demanded this in writing. One day, two years ago,she told her husband that she was going to work, and that she wanted to have a profession. This seemed to astound her husband. He asked her whether she was going to turn into a man like him.

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

前半は A Japanese woman explained that in Japan, firms usually made ... です。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

毎度ありがとうございます。今後もよろしくお願いします。