• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

意味を教えて下さい。

アメリカのネットショップで小物を購入予定です。そこはオリジナル商品を作ってくれるお店です。問い合わせをしたところお返事をもらいました。すみませんが意味を教えてくれませんか?お願いします。 Thank you for contacting AAA and for your interest in using the AAA emblem! We appreciate the time you have taken to write us, we are delighted to receive your email and have the opportunity to assist you today. We apologize for the delay in responding to your email, and hope it has not caused you any inconvenience in your research. We are excited to see you are interested in using the AAA Emblem. In response to your question, unfortunately we have only been provided the phone number to the BBB Equity Management Department. As previously stated that number is 1-111-111-1111. If you speak to someone in that department, they may be able to provide you with an email directly to their department. We apologize for the inconvenience and wish you the best in your future endeavors. I hope this answers all of your questions and concerns but if not please feel free to contact your local dealership or us for further assistance. If you are not currently working with a AAA dealership in your area and you would like to locate one, an easy way to do so is by visiting http://www..com. Would a contact from a local dealership be helpful? We can have a BBB dealership contact you by email or phone regarding your purchase or lease. We will make sure that the dealership contacts you in a timely manner. Just reply to this email with your consent.

noname#223241
noname#223241

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数176
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.3
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8146/10049)

「補足」への書き込みを拝読しました。以下のとおりお答えします。 >もし良かったら英文を教えて下さい。 >「あなたに教えてもらったリンク先は見れませんでした。 The link place which you let me know was not able to be seen. (=あなたが私に教えてくれたリンク先は見られきませんでした。) >もう一度確認してくれませんか? Would you check it once again? (=それをもう一度確認してくださいますか?) >私はAAAとBBBライセンスの事で交渉したいが一番どうすればスムーズにいくかアドバイスをもらえないでしょうか?」 I would like to negotiate with AAA and BBB about license. Therefore, how can I do it most smoothly? Would you please give me any advice about it? Thank you for your consideration. (=私は、AAAとBBBのライセンスの事で交渉したいのです。それで、どうすれば最もスムーズにできるでしょうか? それについて何かアドバイスをいただけませんでしょうか? よろしくお願いします〔ご高配を感謝します〕。)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8146/10049)

以下のとおりお答えします。 Thank you for contacting AAA and for your interest in using the AAA emblem! We appreciate the time you have taken to write us, we are delighted to receive your email and have the opportunity to assist you today. We apologize for the delay in responding to your email, and hope it has not caused you any inconvenience in your research. AAAへのご連絡とその商標ご使用へのご関心をありがとうございます! 当社宛書状の作成に時間を費やされたことに感謝申しあげますと共に、本日メールを拝受して、お客様のお手伝いをさせて頂く機会に恵まれましたことを光栄に存じます。お客様のメールへのご返信が遅れましたことをお詫び申しあげます。お客様の研究調査にご不便をおかけすることのないことをお祈りします。 We are excited to see you are interested in using the AAA Emblem. In response to your question, unfortunately we have only been provided the phone number to the BBB Equity Management Department. As previously stated that number is 1-111-111-1111. If you speak to someone in that department, they may be able to provide you with an email directly to their department. We apologize for the inconvenience and wish you the best in your future endeavors. お客様がAAA商標のご使用に関心がおありと伺って当社は興奮しております。お客様のお尋ねへのお応えですが、残念ながら当社は、BBBエクイティ(公正)管理部の電話番号を承っているだけです。その番号は、以前にも申しあげたとおり、1-111-111-1111です。お客様がその部署のどなたかとお話をなされば、当該部署に直接つながるメール(アドレス)をお知らせできるものと存じます。ご不便をお詫びいたしますと共に、今後のご努力が最高度に報われますようお祈りします。 I hope this answers all of your questions and concerns but if not please feel free to contact your local dealership or us for further assistance. If you are not currently working with a AAA dealership in your area and you would like to locate one, an easy way to do so is by visiting http://www..com. このお便りが、お客様のご質問と関係事項のすべてに対してお答えできていることを願っていますが、もしそうでないとしても、お気軽に御地の特販店なり当社宛にご連絡下さい。さらに続けてお手伝いさせて頂く所存です。もしも、現在お客様が御地のAAA特販店をご利用でなく、かつ特販店を開店なさりたい場合は、http://www..comにアクセスなされば簡単にできます。 Would a contact from a local dealership be helpful? We can have a BBB dealership contact you by email or phone regarding your purchase or lease. We will make sure that the dealership contacts you in a timely manner. Just reply to this email with your consent. 御地の特販店から(お客様に)連絡をとって頂くのはお役に立てますでしょうか? ご購入やリースに関して、御地のBBB特販店からお客様にメールまたは電話で連絡して頂くよう手配することができます。特販店は頃合よろしくご連絡して下さることを保証いたします。どうぞ、まずは本メールへのご返信にご同意のほどを添えて下さいますように。 以上、ご回答まで。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からの補足

アドバイス本当にありがとうございました。もし良かったら英文を教えて下さい。 「あなたに教えてもらったリンク先は見れませんでした。 もう一度確認してくれませんか? 私はAAAとBBBライセンスの事で交渉したいが一番どうすればスムーズにいくかアドバイスをもらえないでしょうか?」

  • 回答No.1

短縮して訳すと、BBBの方で電話にての質問を受け取るとのこと。電話番号は1-111...... 。もし彼らと話ができれば、そこで彼らのe-mailアドレスを教えてもらえ、その後はメールにて話が出来るかもとのこと。AAA emblem と取引をしてる会社があるのでそこと連絡を取ってみるのもいいかもと。文の中にあるウエブサイトから、探すことができるそうです。 AAA emblemの方でBBB取引会社にコンタクトを取って、あなたにコンタクトを電話、もしくはe-mailにてさせることが出るそうですが、どうしますかと聞いています。彼らにコンタクトをしてもらいたいのであれば、この送られて来たメールに、そのまま返信をしてくれればいいとのことです。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!