-PR-
解決済み

ムソルグスキーの「展覧会の絵」の元になったハルトマンの絵

  • 暇なときにでも
  • 質問No.79443
  • 閲覧数450
  • ありがとう数5
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 57% (4/7)

を見ることができるHPをご存じの形がいらっしゃいましたら、教えてください。
なるべく、はっきりと確認できるものをお教えいただけると嬉しいです。
通報する
  • 回答数2
  • 気になる
    質問をブックマークします。
    マイページでまとめて確認できます。

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.1
レベル12

ベストアンサー率 39% (276/696)

ヒントです。「ハルトマン」「展覧会の絵」「チュイルリー」でクロス検索してみてください。
お礼コメント
tenrankainoe

お礼率 57% (4/7)

ありがとうございました。大変参考になりました。
投稿日時 - 2001-05-22 19:57:28
その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.2
レベル14

ベストアンサー率 44% (757/1696)

キーワードは、
Pictures at an exhibition
Hartmann
...

です。<g>




The Musorgsky Reader, A Life of Modeste Petrovich Musorgsky in Letters
and Documents, W W Norton & Company Inc, New York
--------
1. Gnomus: A design for a toy nutcracker made for the Christmas tree at the St. Petersburg Artists' Club in 1869
2. Il vecchio castello: picture unknown [there where several drawings of Italian castels in the exhibition of 1874, they might all be represented together in this one piece]
3. Tuileries (Dispute d'enfants apres jeux): A watercolor, "Jardin des Tuileries"
4. Bydlo: picture unknown
5. Costume design for a ballet, "Trilbi" Canary-chicks, enclosed in eggs as in suits of armor."
6. Two Jews, one rich and one poor: Possible source: two pictures owned by Mussorgsky named "Sandomierz" and "A poor Sandomierz Jew"
7. Limoges. Le marche picture unknown
8. Catacombae: Picture of Hartmann in Paris' catacombs
9. The Little Hut on chicken's Legs (Baba Yaga): Sketch of a clock, Russian style of the 14th century. Bronze and enamel.
10. Sketch of a never-built stone city-gate for Kiev
--------



--------
http://hector.ucdavis.edu/Handy/RecList/MussPict/MussPict.htm
...

SEE THE PICTURES:
Unhatched Chicks
Goldenberg
Schmuyle
Catacombs (in Paris)
Baba Yaga
The Great Gate of Kiev
Victor Hartmann

(204 x 275 Pixels)


--------
http://www.stmoroky.com/reviews/gallery/pictures/hartmann.htm
Images for Pictures at an Exhibition
The Gnome
Ballet of the Unhatched Chick
Baba Yaga
The Catacombs
The Great Gate of Kiev

6 images (250 x 331 Pixels)


--------
http://inkpot.com/classical/picturescala.html
The Great Gate of Kiev (Full color)



--------
http://www.thefreeinternet.co.uk/jerrylanning/notes.html
2 images


--------
http://www.auburn.edu/~barbed2/MM/Links.html
The Great Gate of Kiev (Full color, big image)


--------
http://www.bayatlanticsymphony.org/special/guides/pictures.htm
3 images


--------
http://www.city-winds.net/winds/report/1999/0613-1.html
10 images


--------
http://www.ca-net.co.jp/yuki/message.htm
ピアノ曲「展覧会の絵」のモチーフとなった絵 は、ムソルグスキーの親友である画家ガルトマン(ハルトマン)の遺作展より彼が印象を受けた10枚の絵であった。...
NHK出版、「追跡ムソルグスキー『展覧会の絵』」著、團伊玖磨・NHK取材班がこれである。番組ではビドロのことが特に挙げられていたように記憶しているが、本の方はそうでもない。ガルトマンの絵も載っているので、興味を持たれたらご覧になっていただきたい。
お礼コメント
tenrankainoe

お礼率 57% (4/7)

沢山の情報をありがとうございました。
大変参考になりました。
投稿日時 - 2001-05-28 10:49:36