• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英語ができる方、問題をお願いいたします。

同じ意味になるように空所に適切な語を入れなさい。 また(a)の英文を訳しなさい。 1. (a) It seemed that he had finished his homework.   (b) He seemed ( ) ( ) ( ) his homework. 2. (a) He is, as it were, a grown-up baby.  (b) He is, ( ) ( ) ( ), a grown-up baby. 3. (a) I felt so sick that I could not stand.  (b) I felt ( ) sick ( ) stand. 4. (a) Ann had the kindness to financially support some children in Africa.  (b) Ann was ( ) ( ) to financially support some children in Africa. 5. (a) It goes without saying that she is an excellent violinist.  (b) ( ) ( ) say, she is an excellent violinist. 次の日本文の意味になるように、( )内の語または語句を並べ替えて適切な英文を作りなさい。 1. 今日はとても寒くて風が強いから、風邪をひかないように気をつけてね。  Please ( not / care / a / to / take / cold / catch ), as it is very cold and windy today. 2. 若い夫婦が家を購入するのは、ますます難しくなってきている。  It is becoming ( buy / couples / difficult / for / increasingly / to / young ) a house. 3. その問題は難しすぎて私には解けませんでした。  ( too / me to / the / solve / problem / was / for / difficult ). 4. 図書館に傘を忘れてくるなんて、君もずいぶんうっかりしていたね。  It was ( of / leave / your umbrella / you / to / very careless ) in the library. 5. 子どもたちは母親に、自分たちの部屋を掃除させられた。  The children ( to / their room / made / clean up / were ) by their mother. 6. 目覚めると、彼は見知らぬ公園のベンチにいた。  He ( find / awoke / a strange park / on a bench / himself / to / in ). お手数をおかけしますが、よろしくお願いします。 間違いなどがありましたらお知らせください。 

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数4004
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • sayshe
  • ベストアンサー率77% (4555/5903)

1. (a) It seemed that he had finished his homework. 彼は宿題をすませたようでした。   (b) He seemed (to) (have) (finished) his homework. 2. (a) He is, as it were, a grown-up baby. 彼は、いわば、大きな赤ん坊です。  (b) He is, (so) (to) (speak), a grown-up baby. 3. (a) I felt so sick that I could not stand. 私はとても気分が悪かったので立つことが出来ませんでした。  (b) I felt (too) sick (to) stand. 4. (a) Ann had the kindness to financially support some children in Africa. アンは親切にもアフリカの子供たちの何人かを金銭的に支援していました。  (b) Ann was (kind) (enough) to financially support some children in Africa. 5. (a) It goes without saying that she is an excellent violinist. 彼女が優れたバイオリニストであると言うことは言うまでもありません。  (b) (Needless) (to) say, she is an excellent violinist. 次の日本文の意味になるように、( )内の語または語句を並べ替えて適切な英文を作りなさい。 1. 今日はとても寒くて風が強いから、風邪をひかないように気をつけてね。  Please (take care not to catch a cold), as it is very cold and windy today. 2. 若い夫婦が家を購入するのは、ますます難しくなってきている。  It is becoming (increasingly difficult for young couples to buy) a house. 3. その問題は難しすぎて私には解けませんでした。 (The problem was too difficult for me to solve.) 4. 図書館に傘を忘れてくるなんて、君もずいぶんうっかりしていたね。  It was (very careless of you to leave your umbrella) in the library. 5. 子どもたちは母親に、自分たちの部屋を掃除させられた。  The children (were made to clean up their room) by their mother. 6. 目覚めると、彼は見知らぬ公園のベンチにいた。  He (awoke to find himself on a bench in a strange park).

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

丁寧なご回答ありがとうございました! 大変参考になりました^^

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

3. (a) I felt so sick that I could not stand.  (b) I felt ( ) sick ( ) stand. I felt too sick to stand かな?w

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!