• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

英語の問題20問ありますが,よろしくお願いします。

英語の問題20問ありますが,よろしくお願いします。 (  )内から最も適切な語(句)を選んでください。 (1)He has been working(1.till,2.before,3.since)he finished school. (2)Strike(1.after,2.while,3.till)the iron is hot. (3)We were just about to go out,(1.since,2.when,3.before)it began to rain. (4)He did not come(1.before,2.since,3.until)the meeting was half over. (5)Tom cleans his teeth(1.before,2.until,3.by the time)he goes to bed. (6)Hardly had he arrived(1.that,2.when,3.after)he started complaining. (7)(1.Since,2.Until,3.Once)you begin, you must continue. (8)(1.For,2.If,3.Because)it was too cold, we didn’t stay outside long. (9)(1.Though,2.Before,3.Since)you can’t answer the question, we had better ask someone else. (10)(1.In case,2.Such that,3.Now)he is over sixty, he is going to retire. (11)He took a taxi(1.so that,2.such that,3.for fear that)he wouldn’t late for the meeting. (12)I’ll take an umbrella(1.so that,2.in order that,3.in case)it rains. (13)They are(1.so,2.such,3.too)good friends that they share all they have. (14)You won’t be in time(1.so long as,2.unless,3.though)you start at once. (15)You may stay here(1.as far as,2.as soon as,3.as long as)you keep quiet. (16)(1.But,2.As,3.Though)his left leg was broken, he went on walking. (17)Child(1.but,2.as,3.Even,4.if)he is, he can answer the question. (18)One group of children was quiet, (1.according as,2.while,3.as though)the second group was very noisy. (19)She became more and more beautiful(1.when,2.as,3.after)she grew up. (20)(1.Either,2.Even if,3.Whether)you like it or not, you’ll have to do it.

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数51
  • ありがとう数3

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.3

(1)He has been working((1).till,2.before,3.since)he finished school. (2)Strike(1.after,(2).while,3.till)the iron is hot. (3)We were just about to go out,(1.since,2.when,(3).before)it began to rain. (4)He did not come(1.before,2.since,(3).until)the meeting was half over. (5)Tom cleans his teeth((1).before,2.until,3.by the time)he goes to bed. (6)Hardly had he arrived(1.that,(2).when,3.after)he started complaining. (7)(1.Since,2.Until,(3).Once)you begin, you must continue. (8)(1.For,2.If,(3).Because)it was too cold, we didn’t stay outside long. (9)((1).Though,2.Before,3.Since)you can’t answer the question, we had better ask someone else. (10)(1.In case,2.Such that,(3).Now)he is over sixty, he is going to retire. (11)He took a taxi(1.so that,2.such that,(3).for fear that)he wouldn’t late for the meeting. (12)I’ll take an umbrella(1.so that,2.in order that,(3).in case)it rains. (13)They are((1).so,2.such,3.too)good friends that they share all they have. (14)You won’t be in time(1.so long as,(2).unless,3.though)you start at once. (15)You may stay here(1.as far as,2.as soon as,(3).as long as)you keep quiet. (16)(1.But,2.As,(3).Though)his left leg was broken, he went on walking. (17)Child(1.but,(2).as,3.Even,4.if)he is, he can answer the question. (18)One group of children was quiet, (1.according as,(2).while,3.as though)the second group was very noisy. (19)She became more and more beautiful(1.when,(2).as,3.after)she grew up. (20)(1.Either,2.Even if,(3).Whether)you like it or not, you’ll have to do it 先生!出来ました! でも全く自信ありません!

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.2
noname#125540
noname#125540

No.1さんがおっしゃる通りです。 教科書にプラスして英和辞書も使ったほうがいいです。意味が分かればそんなに難しくないと思いますよ。例文が出ているかも。 http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/srch/ej/so/m0u/ http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/leaf/ej3/59028/m0u/Once/ http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/leaf/ej3/29155/m0u/Even/ やってみてわからないのがあったら、「調べたけどわかりませんでした」と分からなかったら問題について質問したら良いと思います。 がんばってください。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答No.1

えとー… 気を悪くされたらすみません。 諦めずに教科書を最初から確認してみましょう。 また得意なお友達と一緒に勉強されるのもオススメです。 ここでつまづくと、後が大変ですよ(汗) なるべく頑張ってください。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!