• ベストアンサー
  • 暇なときにでも

訳を手伝ってくれませんか??

I`m not sure of when I will finish school because there are alot of circumstances involved. First, I have just moved to a different state so I don`t want to go to school immediatly because my tuition would be very high (takai!!!). And then, I am also hoping to get a sponsor for my tuition when I begin my new school out here in California. There are hospitals which would sponsor my schooling but in return I have to work for that hospital for at least one year after graduating. It`s okay but I am very picky and can`t decide who I would rather work for. Another circumstance is that some of my completed courses will not transfer and so I will not receive credit for those classes. It is frustrating because either I will have to do those classes again or I will have to complete some similar classes to even get credit for my work. いつも御世話になっています(^_^)看護学校に通う子からのメールです。 (1)when I begin my new school out here in California. この部分のoutはどのように訳したらいいのでしょうか? (2)たびたびcreditとういう単語がでてくるのですがこれは信用と訳したほうがいいのでしょうか?? (3) It is frustrating because either I will have to do those classes again or I will have to complete some similar classes to even get credit for my work. の部分はどこで区切って訳したらいいのか全くわかりません。誰かお時間とれるかたお願いしますm(__)m

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数49
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2

(1) outはhereとセットで考えます。out here in California=ここカリフォルニアで (2) この場合は「単位」と訳します。 (3) It is frustrating because /either (I will have to do those classes again) or (I will have to complete some similar classes to even get credit for my work) この表記ではちょっと分かりづらいかも知れませんが、(かっこ)内がひとつの句になります。 それをeither A or B (A かそれとも B) で、つないであります。 以上を踏まえてがんばって訳してください。 課題ではないようですが、個人のお手紙のようだったので全文を訳すのは控えさせていただきますね。 参考URLはスペースアルクです。 検索欄に単語を入力すれば辞書代わりになりますよ。

参考URL:
http://www.alc.co.jp/

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

credit は単位ですか!聞いてみてよかったです。 (1)も(3)もわかりました。 ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1

1)OUT HERE~  言われてみればよく言ってます。 にほんごにすると 「ここCAで」 といった感じでしょう。 2)CREDIT とは 単位 のことです。 3)It is frustrating   because   either    I will have to do those classes again   or    I will have to complete some similar classes to even get credit for my work

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございます(><) out here 聞いてみて良かったです。 またよろしくお願いします。