• ベストアンサー
  • すぐに回答を!

日本語訳にしてほしいです。

They have also theorized about the causes and consequences of people's behaving in individualistic and collectivist ways and discovered that people are typically both individualists and collectivists. The best states of individual and societal health are linked to the balance between these tendencies. Many problems of modernity can be linked to too much individualism, whereas a lack of human rights can be attributed to too much collectivism. Collectivism may be initially defined as a social pattern consisting of (a ) linked individuals who see themselves as parts of one or more collectives (family, co-workers, tribe, nation); are primarily motivated by the standards of, and duties imposed by, those collectives; are willing to give priority to the goals of these collectives over their own personal goals; and emphasize their connectedness to members of these collectives. One definition (b ) linked individuals of individualism is a social pattern that consists of who view themselves as independent of collectives; are primarily motivated by their own preferences, needs, rights, and the contracts they have established with others; give priority to their personal goals over the goals of others; and emphasize rational analyses of the advantages and disadvantages of associating with others. (a) と(b)に入る単語も教えてほしいです。ア~コまで当てはまるものを選んで下さい。 ア. loosely イ. distantly ウ. slowly エ.nearly オ. openly カ. friendly キ.enthusiastically ク.closely ケ.mostly コ.quickly

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数63
  • ありがとう数0

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8773/10785)

ご指名くださり、ありがとうございます。以下のとおりお答えします。 (訳文) 彼らはまた、人の行動の仕方が個人主義的な場合と集団主義的な場合の原因と結果について理論化し、人は典型として見れば個人主義者と集団主義者の二つであることを発見した。個人と社会の最良の健康状態は、これらの傾向の釣り合いに関連する。現代問題の多くは、過度の個性主義につながる可能性があるが、一方人権の欠如は、過剰な集団主義に起因する可能性がある。 まず集団主義は、自分自身を一つ以上の集団(家族、仕事仲間、民族、国家)の一部と見なす個人と(a=ク 密接に)関連した人々からなる社会的類型として定義されるかもしれない。(集団主義者は)おもにその集団の基準、およびそれから課される義務によって動機づけられる。彼らは進んで自分自身の個人的な目的よりも、集団の目的を優先する。そしてこの集団の構成員との関係性を重視する。 個人主義の個人と(b=ク 密接に)関連する1つの定義は、自分自身を集団から独立していると見なす人々からなる社会的類型である。(個人主義者は)おもに彼ら自身の好み、ニーズ、権利、および彼らが他者との間で確立する契約によって動機づけられる。他人の目的よりも彼らの個人的な目的を優先する。他人と付き合うことの長所と短所の合理的分析を重視する。 >(a) と(b)に入る単語も教えてほしいです。ア~コまで当てはまるものを選んで下さい。 >ア. loosely イ. distantly ウ. slowly エ.nearly オ. openly カ. friendly キ.enthusiastically ク.closely ケ.mostly コ.quickly ⇒訳文中に書き込んだとおり、(a) も (b) もク.「密接に」が当てはまると思います。 (もし、(a) と (b) で別の語を選ばなければならないとしたら、(b) には ア.loosely「ゆるやかに」、または ケ.mostly「主として」などが候補にあげられるかも知れません。)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15294/33009)

 (a)ク (b)ア

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!