解決済み

訳をよろしくお願いします

  • 困ってます
  • 質問No.9527066
  • 閲覧数59
  • ありがとう数1
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 77% (3617/4653)

Millie has a daughter and a son, but they live on the opposite side of the country and aren’t able to visit now. Her daughter is 4, and when I saw her over the summer, she briefly referred to me as auntie. Millie pulled her daughter to the side and told her that I was not her auntie and that I was to be referred to by my first name.


I was to be referred to by my first nameの訳をよろしくお願いします

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 47% (13495/28401)

英語 カテゴリマスター
 I was to be referred to by my first nameの訳をよろしくお願いします

 (ミリーは彼女に耳打ちして、あの人(=私)はあなたの叔母さんではないの、だからアントかメアリなどの)名前で呼びなさい(と言った)
お礼コメント
corta

お礼率 77% (3617/4653)

ご回答ありがとうございます
投稿日時 - 2018-08-13 08:05:42

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.2

ベストアンサー率 9% (4/41)

I was to be referred to by my first nameを検索すればいい