• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

until 7 most nights

I am a stay-at-home mom with a 2-year-old toddler. My husband has a 13-year-old son with his ex. We have a restraining order against her after she threatened me while I was pregnant. Right now, my stepson lives with us full time and only has supervised visits with his mother. He used to be a sweet, shy kid, but now I am afraid of him. My stepson has anger issues and is 6 inches taller than me. He has cursed at me, broken plates, and left holes in walls. I don’t trust him near my daughter. My husband is trying, but he can’t be home until 7 most nights. until 7 most nightsはどのような意味でしょうか?よろしくお願いします

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数62
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.2
  • SPS700
  • ベストアンサー率46% (15292/33006)

 until 7 most nightsはどのような意味でしょうか?  ほとんど毎日、午後7時までは、(帰宅できません。)  ですから、私より6インチも背が高く、凶暴性のある義理の息子から、私を守ってくれる夫は、ほとんど毎晩七時まで帰宅できないのです、という意味でしょう。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

until 7で区切るのですね。ご回答ありがとうございます

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.1
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8883/10928)

>until 7 most nightsはどのような意味でしょうか? ⇒「(夫は)7日までほとんど毎夜(家にいられません)」。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

ご回答ありがとうございます