• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英文を日本語訳して下さい。

When the attack resumed the troops met those of Bavarian Reserve Regiment 21 at around 8:10 a.m. German artillery support was less extensive than that available to the attackers but managed to "smother the British trenches with fire" as the artillery of the 50th Reserve Division and 54th Reserve Division fired from the flanks "thus the backbone of the British (sic) attack was broken before it left the trenches at 5:30 p.m.".

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 回答数2
  • 閲覧数77
  • ありがとう数1

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.1
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (7481/9227)

>When the attack resumed the troops met those of Bavarian Reserve Regiment 21 at around 8:10 a.m. German artillery support was less extensive than that available to the attackers but managed to "smother the British trenches with fire" as the artillery of the 50th Reserve Division and 54th Reserve Division fired from the flanks "thus the backbone of the British (sic) attack was broken before it left the trenches at 5:30 p.m.". ⇒攻撃が再開したとき、本軍隊は午前8時10分ごろ第21バヴァリア予備連隊の軍隊と会戦した。ドイツ軍の大砲類の支持(備え)は、攻撃者が利用できるほど大規模ではなかったが、第50予備師団と第54予備師団の砲兵隊が側面から発砲したので、何とか「英国軍の塹壕を火で覆う」ことができて、「このようにして、英国軍が午後5時30分に塹壕を去る前には、英国軍の攻撃は背骨が折れました(原文のまま)」という。

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

回答ありがとうございました。

その他の回答 (1)

  • 回答No.2

「攻撃が再開すると軍は第50区師団の砲兵としてのドイツ砲兵サポートは、  攻撃者が利用可能なものよりも少ない広範囲だった周りの8:10 amに  バイエルン区連隊21のものに会ったが、  「火と英国のトレンチをもみ消す"するために管理しましたそして、  第54区課は「それは5:30 pmのトレンチを出る前にこのように英国の (原文のまま)攻撃の骨格が壊れていた」側面から発射しました。」 Google翻訳だから多分、どこか間違えてるよ! ホント、ごめんね!(´・ω・`)

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!