• ベストアンサー
  • 困ってます

英文の添削をお願いします。

I can't speak English well enough,and I was here time is shorter than the other guys. But I was able to spend a wonderful time. Thank you for all your kindness. Miss you guys already. 私は英語を充分に話せず、またほかのみんなよりもここで過ごした時間は短いです。 でも素晴らしい時間を過ごすことができました。 皆さん、いろいろとありがとうございます。 すでに皆さんに会いたいです。

共感・応援の気持ちを伝えよう!

  • 英語
  • 回答数3
  • 閲覧数392
  • ありがとう数2

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • ベストアンサー
  • 回答No.3

I can't speak English well enough,and I was here time is shorter than the other guys. ↓ I am not good at speaking English, and the time I shared with you was shorter than all of you (又はother people). But I was able to spend a wonderful time. ↓ OKと思います。 Thank you for all your kindness. ↓ Thank you for all of your kindness. Miss you guys already. ↓ すでに が すぐに の意味であれば I would like to see all of you soon.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

遅くなり申し訳ありません。 回答ありがとうございます! とてもわかりやすく助かりました!

その他の回答 (2)

  • 回答No.2
  • cbm51901
  • ベストアンサー率67% (2671/3942)

I DON'T speak English well enough and BESIDES, THE TIME I SPENT HERE was shorter than FOR YOU guys. EVEN SO, I was able to spend a wonderful time. Thank you for all your kindness. I AM ALREADY STARTING TO to miss you guys. ◆I can't / I don't どちらでもOKですが...。 ◆"and besides," → 「またさらに、」 ◆"the time I spent here" → 「ここで過ごした時間」 ◆"Even so," → 「それでも」 ◆"I am already starting to miss you guys." → 「もうすでにみんなのことが恋しいです。」

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!

質問者からのお礼

遅くなり申し訳ありません。 回答ありがとうございます! 助かりました(^^)

  • 回答No.1
  • Nakay702
  • ベストアンサー率81% (8767/10776)

以下のとおりお答えします。 >I can't speak English well enough,and I was here time is shorter than the other guys. (過去のことですからcanでなくcouldですね。I was here timeは変なので〔the period〕 I stayed hereとしましょう。) ⇒I couldn't speak English well enough, and 〔the period〕I stayed here shorter than the other guys. >But I was able to spend a wonderful time. (これでいいと思いますが、「~と思う」を挿入しましょうか。) ⇒But I think I could spend a wonderful time. >Thank you for all your kindness. (いいですね。強調するならso muchを入れましょうか。) ⇒Thank you so much for all your kindness. >Miss you guys already. (「今はもう」と強調しましょうか。またguys にallやmyをつけて親しみを追加しましょう。) ⇒Now, already I miss you all my guys. 添削文を通して書けばこうなります。 I couldn't speak English well enough, and 〔the period〕 I stayed here shorter than the other guys. But I think I could spend a wonderful time. Thank you so much for all your kindness. Now, already I miss you all my guys.

共感・感謝の気持ちを伝えよう!