• ベストアンサー
  • 暇なときにでも

自然な英語になるように、添削をお願いします。

  • 質問No.812624
  • 閲覧数58
  • ありがとう数4
  • 気になる数0
  • 回答数2
  • コメント数0

お礼率 89% (200/224)

添削をお願いします。

単語を暗記しようと頑張ってもなかなか覚えられないが、人が話している単語は、そのシュチュエーションと重なって、すんなり記憶に定着する気がする。
I can't memorize words well even if I work hard, but I feel it easy to memorize the words others speak because of the situation.

もしかして、あなたは先日○○のBBSで「英語の良いサイト」についての質問をしていませんでしたか?
I think maybe you posted a question about "Good English websites"on OO Bulletin Board the other day. Is that right?
あなたの質問に答えてくれていた人が、この前話した、イギリスに住んでいたというAさんです。
The person who answered your question is a Mr A who lived in England. I mentioned about him last time.

質問者が選んだベストアンサー

  • 回答No.2
  • ベストアンサー

ベストアンサー率 33% (266/784)

こう朝晩会うと、もう他人とは思えませんが…

単語
It is much easier to remember a word through experience than learning it by book (on the desk).

質問
You posted a question about "Good English websites"on OO Bulletin Board the other day, did you?
I wonder if you have posted a question about "Good English websites"on OO Bulletin Board the other day.
質問
The person who answered your question is Mr A who lives in England. He is the one who I mentioned the other day.
The person who answered your question is Mr A whom I mentioned the other day. He lives in England.

今日もまた元の文と違ってしまった。今日はクリエイティブな気分でなはくて、夕食に4人でワイン4本飲んで酔っ払っているのだった。ガハハ。(すまん)
お礼コメント
genial

お礼率 89% (200/224)

POKIEさん (*^▽^*)/ コッぷクンカぁ~!
POKIEさんに授業料をお支払いもせず、こんなに色々教えて頂いて、誠にかたじけなく存じます。ははあーっ。←(笑い声ではなく、ひざまずいてお礼を申し上げている時の声)→ <(_ _)>

わぁ!(◎-◎;) 夕食に4人でワイン4本!!いいですね~!今日の御気分はいかがですか?POKIEさんと一緒に飲める人は楽めるでしょうね!

では。ラーコンカ!
投稿日時:2004/03/23 13:29

その他の回答 (全1件)

  • 回答No.1

ベストアンサー率 50% (196/389)

日本語から内容がわかりやすい例文として、
Once I hear other people using (particular) words, I find it easier to remember even the ones I would stuggle with because I remember the context (in which) they were used.

もうちょっと簡単にすると、
I have trouble memorizing words, but when I hear other people using them, I find it easier because I remember the context.

「失礼ですが…」という気持ちを入れるために最後の"Is that right?"をはずして、
I don't mean to ply, but did you post...?
Sorry if I'm wrong, but are you the one posted...?

特定のAさんの事なので"a"ははずします。イングランドならそのままで、英国内何処なのかわからない場合には、
The person who answered your question is Mr A, who used to live in the UK/Britain. I mentioned about him last time.

It was Mr A who answered your question. You know the one who used to live in the UK, and I think I told you about him last time.

どの文章も間違いはとても少ないので、例として他にもこんな言い方もあるという程度に参考になれば…。
お礼コメント
genial

お礼率 89% (200/224)

Pippinさん。こんにちは。
また回答をいただくことができて、嬉しいです!
とっても勉強になります。
ひとつ目の文で contextを使われているところでは「なるほど!」とPCに向かって話しかけてしまいました。

今後とも宜しくお願いします。
投稿日時:2004/03/23 13:09